Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:43 09/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cho Dat Set residential area; Item: Tiling the sidewalk of the road next to the fence of the Commune People's Committee - the sidewalk of the small park
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Urban capital type V in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
21/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/09/2024 16:34
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Mỹ An Hưng B
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 09/09/2024
to
09:00 18/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nguyên Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting tổ 23, ấp Bình Hòa - Xã Bình Thành - Huyện Thanh Bình - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nguyên Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results tổ 23, ấp Bình Hòa - Xã Bình Thành - Huyện Thanh Bình - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bêtông 250lít. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Ôtô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đã được kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
12
gốc
2
Đào đất hữu cơ
17.6
1m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤500m - Cấp đất I
0.316
100m3
4
GCLD copha gỗ BT lót bó vỉa
0.07
100m2
5
Ván khuôn gỗ làm bó vỉa
0.45
100m2
6
Đổ BT lót bó vỉa đá 1*2, dày 5cm, M100
2.1
m3
7
GCLD copha gỗ, bồn hoa
0.3024
100m2
8
Đổ BT bồn hoa đá 1*2, M200
1.584
m3
9
Đổ BT bó vỉa đá 1*2, M250
11.31
m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3475
100m3
11
Đổ BT nền móng vỉa hè đá 1*2, M150, dày 8cm
10.304
m3
12
Cán vữa tạo phẳng dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
115.84
m2
13
Lát gạch xi măng kích thước gạch 40x40x3cm
115.84
m2
14
Đào lớp đất hữu cơ
7.9
1m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤500m - Cấp đất I
0.079
100m3
16
GCLD copha gỗ BT lót bó vỉa
0.0395
100m2
17
Đổ BT lót bó vỉa đá 1*2, dày 5cm, M100
1.185
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ làm bó vỉa
0.2371
100m2
19
Đổ BT bó vỉa đá 1*2, M250
5.925
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.95
m3
21
GCLD copha gỗ, bồn hoa
0.168
100m2
22
Đổ BT bồn hoa đá 1*2, M200,
0.88
m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2154
100m3
24
Đổ BT nền móng vỉa hè đá 1*2, M150, dày 8cm
6.32
m3
25
Cán vữa tạo phẳng, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
71.8
m2
26
Lát gạch xi măng kích thước gạch 40x40x3cm
71.8
m2
27
Đào lớp đất hữu cơ
4.875
1m3
28
Phá dỡ nền BT hiện hữu
10
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤500m - Cấp đất I
0.1488
100m3
30
GCLD copha gỗ BT lót bó vỉa
2
100m2
31
Đổ BT lót bó vỉa đá 1*2, dày 5cm, M100
0.5
m3
32
GCLD copha gỗ làm bó vỉa
0.2371
100m2
33
Đổ BT bó vỉa đá 1*2, M250
5.925
m3
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.95
m3
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2111
100m3
36
Đổ BT nền móng vỉa hè đá 1*2, M150, dày 8cm
6.32
m3
37
Cán vữa tạo phẳng vữa M75, dày 3cm
70.36
m2
38
Lát gạch xi măng kích thước gạch 40x40x3cm
70.36
m2
39
Đào lớp đất hữu cơ
3.78
1m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤500m - Cấp đất I
0.0378
100m3
41
GCLD copha gỗ BT lót bó vỉa
0.014
100m2
42
Đổ BT lót bó vỉa đá 1*2, dày 5cm, M100
0.42
m3
43
GCLD copha gỗ làm bó vỉa
0.084
100m2
44
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.071
100m3
45
Đổ BT bó vỉa đá 1*2, M250
2.1
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.4
m3
47
Cán vữa tạo phẳng vữa M75, dày 3cm
23.68
m2
48
Lát gạch xi măng kích thước gạch 40x40x3cm
23.68
m2
49
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt lại các thiết bị tập thể dục công cộng
5
cái
50
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
357
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 233 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.81%, Construction 66.97%, Consulting 5.96%, Non-consulting 8.26%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 315,021,653,777 VND, in which the total winning value is: 272,127,846,652 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second