Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:06 05/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at Ha Huy Giap Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
47/QĐ-THHHG
Approval date
01/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trưởng Tiểu học Hà Huy Giáp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:04 05/11/2024
to
08:00 12/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH CCI An Thịnh Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố 5, phường Uyên Hưng, thành phố Tân Uyên, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Dân dụng Công nghiệp Nam Tiến Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 228 ấp Ông Hường, xã Thiện Tân, huyện Vĩnh Cửu, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG CHỐNG THẤM ĐỒNG NAI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 310/59/29, Bùi Hữu Nghĩa, Khu phố 1 - Phường Tân Vạn - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hạ tầng An Khang Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 180/38 Khu phố 37, đường HT17 - phường Hiệp Thành - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG CHỐNG THẤM ĐỒNG NAI E-HSDT assessment consulting 310/59/29, Bùi Hữu Nghĩa, Khu phố 1 - Phường Tân Vạn - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hạ tầng An Khang Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 180/38 Khu phố 37, đường HT17 - phường Hiệp Thành - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích 250 lít + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy phát điện dự phòng + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Giàn giáo thép + Đơn vị là bộ, mỗi bộ bao gồm: 02 khung và 02 chéo + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
50

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D34
1.67
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D27
0.41
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D21
0.41
100m
4
Lắp đặt co D114
90
cái
5
Lắp đặt co D90
76
cái
6
Lắp đặt co D60
20
cái
7
Lắp đặt co D34
64
cái
8
Lắp đặt co D27
30
cái
9
Lắp đặt co D21
44
cái
10
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông, đường kính nút bịt 110mm
12
cái
11
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông, đường kính nút bịt 60mm
12
cái
12
Lắp đặt con thỏ 90mm
12
cái
13
Lắp đặt con thỏ 60mm
12
cái
14
Cải tạo khối nhà 25 phòng học
15
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
248.484
1m2
16
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
248.484
m2
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
248.484
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (65%)
315.479
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (35%)
169.873
m2
20
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
485.352
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (65%)
1472.827
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
793.061
m2
23
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2265.888
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
91.54
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
91.54
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (65%)
224.945
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà (35%)
121.124
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
346.069
m2
29
Tháo dỡ trần
142.05
m2
30
Thi công trần thạch cao chống ẩm khung xương nổi KT 600x600
142.05
m2
31
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
167.835
m2
32
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,09m2 (Granite 300x300 nhám)
167.835
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
818.69
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
65.483
m2
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
884.173
m2
36
Cung cấp ổ khóa
45
cái
37
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh xí xổm
45
bộ
38
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh lavabo
30
bộ
39
Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm
45
bộ
40
Lắp đặt lavabo + bộ xả + vòi
30
bộ
41
Lắp đặt gương soi
30
cái
42
Lắp đặt giá treo
30
cái
43
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
45
cái
44
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi Inox
45
bộ
45
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 150mm
60
cái
46
Lắp đặt van khóa đồng D34
12
cái
47
Lắp đặt co răng trong D21
75
cái
48
Lắp đặt co răng ngoài D21
75
cái
49
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D114 x 1,8mm
1.035
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D90 x 1,7mm
1.8
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG CHỐNG THẤM ĐỒNG NAI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 85.71%, Consulting 14.29%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,038,048,220 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,817,120,737 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second