Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 09:33 04/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repair and embellish Duong Mong communal house relic, Hoan Son commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Cultural career budget to repair and prevent degradation of monuments in 2024 and other legal capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
203/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/12/2024 09:28
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hoàn Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:31 04/12/2024
to
10:00 13/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 13/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN BINH CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu Đường, Phường An Bình, Thị xã Thuận Thành, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng (KCX) Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Hòa Long, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy nén khí - Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L - Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L - Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XDCB
2
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
45.635
m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
9.776
m3
4
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.183
100m3
5
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
12.195
m3
6
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
1.865
m3
7
Lát gạch đất nung - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75
165.672
m2
8
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
5.865
1m3
9
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.025
100m2
10
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
1.173
m3
11
Xây móng bằng gạch 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
5.75
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
50.655
m2
13
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
45.635
m
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
50.655
m2
15
PHẦN XDCN
16
Hạ giải con giống các loại rồng có D ≤20cm, 2m ≤dài ≤3m, tô vữa
2
con
17
Hạ giải con giống các loại rồng khác, dài ≤0,7m, tô vữa
10
con
18
Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói mũi hài, tầng mái 1
202.651
m2
19
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao >4m
12.4
m3
20
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao ≤4m
9.162
m3
21
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao ≤4m
12.9
m3
22
Tu bổ, phục hồi Móng, bộ phận xây dựng bằng đá đẽo
2.306
m3
23
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, tròn
0.406
m3
24
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
2.75
m3
25
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
22.112
m3
26
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
12.9
m3
27
Phòng mối trong các cấu kiện gỗ
894.934
m2
28
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
57.693
m2
29
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
134.618
m2
30
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
3.102
m2
31
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
7.238
m2
32
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng Gạch chỉ và ngói bản
35.315
m
33
Mua gạch hoa chanh đất nung KT 250x120x110, 4v/m
35.315
m
34
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng Gạch chỉ và ngói bản
10.32
m
35
Tu bổ, phục hồi rồng, dao, phượng và các loại con giống không gắn mảnh sành sứ, kích thước trung bình ≤3x0,18m
2
con
36
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại gắn sành sứ loại đắp vữa
10
hiện vật
37
Tu bổ, phục hồi mặt nguyệt, thiên hồ, bửu châu và các loại tương tự, loại Tô da
1.307
m2
38
Lắp dựng rồng, phượng
2
con
39
Lắp dựng các con thú khác
11
con

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second