Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 15:21 20/10/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing secondary school in Hoa Tien commune, Yen Phong district, category: Auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and repairing secondary school in Hoa Tien commune, Yen Phong district, category: Auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 29/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
26/QĐ-VP HĐNT&UBND
Approval date
20/10/2025 15:18
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG HĐND VÀ UBND XÃ TAM GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 20/10/2025
to
10:00 29/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 29/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
141.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Nam Hà Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 141, tổ 36, xã Đông Anh, TP Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng và Kinh tế xây dựng KCX Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Hòa Long, Phường Kinh Bắc, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
3 MINH KHOI COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Cổ Miếu, xã Thư Lâm, TP Hà Nội
4 NAM ĐÔNG GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 21, ngõ 89 phố Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và kiến trúc xây dựng E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Cổ Miếu, xã Thư Lâm, TP Hà Nội
6 NAM ĐÔNG GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 21, ngõ 89 phố Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. Còn hoạt động tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy đào. Còn hoạt động tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu. Còn hoạt động tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy rải. Còn hoạt động tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
5
Cần trục tự hành hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu. Còn hoạt động tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
6
Máy thuỷ bình. Còn hoạt động tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ BẢO VỆ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Vận chuyển tủ, bản ghế
5
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cắt phần sân bê tông hiện trạng
0.231
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tháo dỡ cửa
5.25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
11.714
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
6.739
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
10.981
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.177
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.208
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.048
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.024
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.831
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.49
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.169
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
0.038
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 14-16mm
0.297
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.102
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Vận chuyển đất thừa
0.207
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.065
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.912
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.113
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.203
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.251
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.242
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.332
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 6-8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.409
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.725
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.037
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.005
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.023
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.238
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.738
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.252
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
117.658
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
62.008
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.88
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.637
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.194
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lát nền, sàn gạch Granite - Kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.399
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic chống trơn - Kích thước gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.022
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột gạch Granite - Kích thước gạch 150x600mm
2.501
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Ốp tường trụ, cột Granite - Kích thước gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.932
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
82.719
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
117.658
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Mua thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x2,5mm làm xà gồ
248.858
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.2439
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.244
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lợp mái tôn xốp 3 lớp
0.258
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second