Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 11:30 13/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing roads and infrastructure system of line No. 4 in Lo Khe village, Lien Ha commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for the project: Renovating and embellishing the road and infrastructure system of line No. 4 in Lo Khe village, Lien Ha commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thư Lâm, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
14:00 22/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
592/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
13/11/2025 11:26
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Thư Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:28 13/11/2025
to
14:00 22/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 22/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
95.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC KHANG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Thượng, Xã Đông Anh, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 NY CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 92, ngõ 42, Phố Triều Khúc, Phường Thanh Liệt, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, TP. Hà Nội
4 CONSULTANT TRANSFER TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Đông, Xã Phúc Thịnh, TP Hà Nội
5 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, TP. Hà Nội
6 CONSULTANT TRANSFER TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Đông, Xã Phúc Thịnh, TP Hà Nội
7 Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng Construction supervision consultancy Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy lu
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cắt đường bê tông hiện trạng để thi công rãnh
120.86
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
359.822
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
93.009
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi <= 1000m
4.528
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km (tiếp)
4.528
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km (tiếp)
4.528
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tạo nhám mặt đường bê tông hiện trạng
11.574
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
11.574
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
11.574
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
11.574
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Rải lớp nilông lót móng
4.521
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
81.374
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
10.975
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
10.975
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
10.975
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km
6.105
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo
6.105
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
PHẦN BÓ VỈA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Rải lớp nilông lót móng
2.84
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn móng bó vỉa
3.246
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
49.093
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn giả đá, bó vỉa thẳng 15x15x100cm, vữa XM mác 100
649.168
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn giả đá, bó vỉa cong 15x15x25cm, vữa XM mác 100
162.292
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Mua tấm đan rãnh bê tông giả đá mác 300, kích thước 50x20x5cm
1622.92
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lát đan rãnh bê tông giả đá, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
162.292
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cắt đường bê tông hiện trạng để thi công rãnh
0.3
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
1.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.012
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km (tiếp)
0.012
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km (tiếp)
0.012
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đào rãnh thoát nước + hố ga, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
13.757
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đào rãnh thoát nước, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp II
122.229
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đào móng hố ga, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
30.629
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
15.286
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (tiếp)
15.286
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II (tiếp)
15.286
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đắp cát hố móng rãnh + hố ga, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.721
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
5.1
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ván khuôn tường chắn đất
1.445
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
78.653
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đổ bê tông móng rãnh, hố ga, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
120.953
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
1.415
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ván khuôn móng hố ga
0.504
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
184.245
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
42.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đổ bê tông cổ rãnh + hố ga, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
39.504
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ván khuôn cổ rãnh thoát nước
5.754
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second