Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 20:58 02/02/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating Hai Long streets
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating Hai Long streets
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hưng Đạo, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
20/QĐ-VP
Approval date
02/02/2026 20:56
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND phường Hưng Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:56 02/02/2026
to
09:00 11/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐKP68 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 121/120 đường Máng - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 BMT6 COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 119 Nguyễn Công Hòa - - Phường An Biên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
2
2
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành, trọng lượng tĩnh: ≥ 16 T
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành, trọng lượng tĩnh: ≥ 8 T
1
4
Máy lu rung tự hành, lực rung lớn nhất: ≥ 25 T
1
5
Thiết bị tưới nhựa
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, bê tông nhựa
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng tường đầu cống
0.0232
100m2
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng tường đầu cống, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.48
m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường đầu cống
0.064
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường đầu cống, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.74
m3
5
HẠNG MỤC: ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
6
Hào cáp dưới nền bê tông
7
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
17.76
m3
8
Đào đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
94.72
m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3256
100m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.6216
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.3256
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.3256
100m3
13
Hào cáp đi ven đường nhựa
14
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
18.2
100m
15
Đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa, chiều dày >10cm
54.6
m2
16
Đào đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp III
33.67
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1001
100m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0546
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.2821
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.2821
100m3
21
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14 cm
0.546
100m2
22
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14 cm
0.546
100m2
23
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8 kg/m2
0.546
100m2
24
Vá mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa nguội, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
5.46
10m2
25
Móng cột đèn C10
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
28.3878
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.848
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.56
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
14
m3
30
Khung móng cột M24x300x300x675
22
bộ
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE, đường kính ống 65/50mm
0.21
100m
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1254
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1584
100m3
34
Móng tủ điện chiếu sáng
35
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
1.092
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.048
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0282
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.1373
m3
39
Bulong sắt nở D10
4
bộ
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.852
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0024
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.0024
100m3
43
Lắp đặt hệ thống điện chiếu sáng
44
Băng nilong báo cáp
387
m
45
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải lưới ni lông
1.548
100m2
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE, đường kính ống 65/50mm
4.03
100m
47
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
48
Cáp 0,6kV Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 3x16+1x10mm2
483
m
49
Rải cáp ngầm chiếu sáng. Cáp 0,6kV Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 3x16+1x10mm2
4.83
100m
50
Dây đồng trần M10
483
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second