Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 17:18 04/02/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and preventing degradation of Dinh Tuan Lo relic, Tho Tang commune, Phu Tho province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repairing and preventing degradation of Dinh Tuan Lo relic, Tho Tang commune, Phu Tho province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources for Cultural causes in 2025-2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thổ Tang, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
07:30 13/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
149/QĐ-SVHTT&DL
Approval date
04/02/2026 16:53
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Phú Thọ

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:53 04/02/2026
to
07:30 13/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 13/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SN 2422 tổ 7 khu 2 phường Vân Cơ TP Việt Trì tỉnh Phú Thọ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 2422 tổ 7 khu 2 phường Vân Cơ TP Việt Trì tỉnh Phú Thọ - Phường Vân Cơ - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 113, đường Nguyễn Du - - Phường Nông Trang - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC MINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 91, đường Nguyễn Du - - Phường Nông Trang - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 113, đường Nguyễn Du - - Phường Nông Trang - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC MINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 91, đường Nguyễn Du - - Phường Nông Trang - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
210/QĐ-SVHTT&DL
Decision approval date
00:00 05/03/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:25 06/03/2026

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa - Đối với thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị thi công không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - Đối với thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị thi công không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần tu bổ
2
Phần hạ giải
3
Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy, cổ diêm, loại không có ô hộc
63.28
m
4
Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói mũi hài, tầng mái 1
443.58
m2
5
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao >4m
7.92
m3
6
Hạ giải con giống, rồng, mặt nguyệt, kìm, đầu đao
13
con
7
Phần tu bổ
8
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
7.92
m3
9
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
7.92
m3
10
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng Gạch chỉ và ngói bản
63.28
m
11
Lắp đặt ngói hoa tranh 125*130*240, ngói đất nung
63.28
md
12
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
221.79
m2
13
Tu bổ, phục hồi máI lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
221.79
m2
14
Phòng chống mối mọt, nấm mốc cho cấu kiện gỗ
660
m2
15
Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D ≤50cm
0.794
m3
16
Vệ sinh, xoa giấy giáp con rồng, con giống và mũi đao trên bờ nóc, bờ chảy
13
con
17
Lắp đặt con giống, rồng, mặt nguyệt, kìm, đầu đao
13
cái
18
Phần xây dựng
19
Bạt che chắn khu vực thờ
44.52
m2
20
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo quanh nhà phục vụ thi công
1.14
100m2
21
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
12.7544
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
125.3058
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
129.7832
m2
24
Vận chuyển cát xây
0.6921
10m³/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second