Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 12:14 17/03/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating alleys and drainage systems in the ward (Trai Chuoi area, old So Dau area)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating alleys and drainage systems in the ward (Trai Chuoi area, old So Dau area)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other valid capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hồng Bàng, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
144/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
17/03/2026 12:12
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Hồng Bàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:13 17/03/2026
to
15:00 26/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 26/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 a dong investment and construction consulting joint stock company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5B/492 Thiên Lôi - - Phường An Biên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12/27 Hồ Sen - - Phường Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HOANG DUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 191 Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng - - Phường Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 thai son construction and consulting design joint stock company E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - - Phường Đông Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HOANG DUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 191 Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng - - Phường Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 thai son construction and consulting design joint stock company Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - - Phường Đông Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥1,0 kW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5,0 T
1
5
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.2058
10 tấn/1km
2
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
21
cấu kiện
3
Lắp dựng tấm đan
21
1 cấu kiện
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0472
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1108
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.1108
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 10km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.1108
100m3
8
*/. Cống uPVC-D200:
9
Đào cống, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (70%M)
0.4614
100m3
10
Đào cống, bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (30%TC)
19.776
m3
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đường kính ống 200mm
1.97
100m
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.6592
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.6592
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 10km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.6592
100m3
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5973
100m3
16
Ngõ 350 Hùng Vương
17
1. Nền, mặt đường:
18
Đào khuôn đường + cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
9.5597
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
9.5597
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
9.5597
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
9.5597
100m3
22
Đắp hè và cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1346
100m3
23
Cuốc chân đinh tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
10.4911
100m2
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.6823
100m3
25
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.6823
100m3
26
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.0187
100m3
27
Vật liệu cấp phối đất núi đắp nền
228.1131
m3
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.2112
100m3
29
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
2.4669
100m3
30
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
17.853
100m2
31
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
17.853
100m2
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
17.3105
m2
33
2. Bó vỉa, đan rãnh, vỉa hè: Bảo vỉa L=597,95
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
23.918
m3
35
Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng bó vỉa
1.1959
100m2
36
Lắp dựng bó vỉa BTXM giả đá, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
597.95
m
37
*/ Đan rãnh (L=597,95m):
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
14.9488
m3
39
Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng đan rãnh
0.598
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông đan ranh, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
8.9693
m3
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn đan rãnh
1.0763
100m2
42
Bốc xếp đan rãnh bằng thủ công - bốc xếp lên
22.4233
tấn
43
Bốc xếp đan rãnh bằng thủ công - bốc xếp xuống
22.4233
tấn
44
Lát viên đan rãnh, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
149.4875
m2
45
3. Vỉa hè (S=251,04m2):
46
Rải ni lông lót nền
2.5104
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
25.104
m3
48
Lát gạch Terrazo kích thước 300x300, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
41.76
m2
49
4. Thoát nước mưa: Ga cống D600 làm mới (SL 15 cái)
50
Đào hố ga bằng máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp II
0.7117
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second