Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 18:12 15/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cai Be river route, Vinh Phu hamlet (continue section 2024 to Cay Dua ferry)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Cai Be river route, Vinh Phu hamlet (continue section 2024 to Cay Dua ferry); Category: Road surface construction
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Balancing local budgets (Concentrated investment)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Long Thạnh, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
119/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
15/05/2026 16:15
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Long Thạnh, tỉnh An Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:16 15/05/2026
to
09:00 27/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
34.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công TY TNHH hưng phát Giồng Riềng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 349 mai hồng hạnh - - Xã Giồng Riềng - Tỉnh An Giang
2 CTY THANH HÀ 268 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C6-22 đường Ngô Chí Quốc - - Phường Rạch Giá - Tỉnh An Giang
3 CTY THANH HÀ 268 E-HSDT assessment consulting C6-22 đường Ngô Chí Quốc - - Phường Rạch Giá - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra/kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 6T (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra/kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
3
Máy đầm bàn 1kW (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê là hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê là hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.75
m3
3
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
4
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
37.53
100m2
5
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất I
1.7762
100m3
6
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương >20m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
7.5407
100m3
7
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
13.15
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.1259
100m3
9
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
15.794
100m3
10
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
7.08
100m2
11
PHẦN SẠT LỞ:
12
Đóng cọc bạch đằng bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
0.672
100m
13
Đóng cọc bạch đằng bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
0.588
100m
14
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
54.81
100m
15
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
27.79
100m
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0782
tấn
17
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
3.1407
100m2
18
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤20m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.2553
100m3
19
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
20
Trãi cao su đen chống mất nước (ĐMVD)
40.5324
100m2
21
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.0061
100M2
22
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
10.4302
tấn
23
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
450.36
m3
24
ĐIỂM QUAY XE (3 ĐIỂM):
25
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.2815
100m3
26
Trãi cao su đen chống mất nước (ĐMVD)
1.266
100m2
27
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
0.2363
tấn
28
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.0676
100m2
29
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
15.192
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second