Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 22:48 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation, upgrading, and construction of irrigation systems in rural areas: Bi Trung, Nam Mau, Dong Chan villages, Yen Tu ward.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the construction packages during the project implementation phase: Renovation, upgrade, and new construction of irrigation systems in the villages/areas of: Bi Trung, Nam Mau, Dong Chan, Yen Tu ward.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Yên Tử, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
815/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
04/09/2026 22:46
Approval Authority
Trung Tâm cung ứng dịch vụ phường Yên Tử
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:47 04/09/2026
to
09:00 13/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH DUC QN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 23 tổ 34 khu 6 - - Phường Vàng Danh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ - QUY HOẠCH NHÀ XANH Consultancy on preparation of financial statements Số 03C, tổ 23, Khu Phú Thanh Đông - - Phường Uông Bí - Thành phố Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc đào dung tích gầu >=0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng >=7T
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng >= 70kg
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tịch 250 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, dung tịch 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng nền rãnh dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
296.805
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Trát tường rãnh dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
835.384
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0.3125
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
SXLD cốt thép tấm đan
0.2845
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.7028
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bê tông cánh phai đá 1x2 M250
0.1632
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤25kg
119
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
14
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt ống D90
0.32
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bịt đầu ống D90
32
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đắp mương, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.3707
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 20m - Gạch xây các loại
86.94
1000v
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 20m - Xi măng bao
49.69
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 20m - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
159
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 20m - Cát các loại
163.77
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Vận chuyển đất phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
3.3648
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN MƯƠNG KHU ĐỒNG CHẢY
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
639.23
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.0314
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đệm đá mạt công trình , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5078
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
SXLD ván khuôn BT nền móng
2.673
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông nền móng đá 2x4 M150
152.361
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
225.5549
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
SXLD ván khuôn giằng rãnh
3.4039
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
SXLD cốt thép giằng rãnh F<= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.9105
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đổ bê tông giằng rãnh đá 1x2, mác 200
37.4439
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
425.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Trát tường rãnh dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1195.932
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0.4589
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.496
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.2598
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤25kg
159
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
25
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt ống D90
1.068
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bịt đầu ống D90
178
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D400mm (PN10)
0.4
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
6.345
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vận chuyển gạch xây các loại, cự ly 200m
124
1000v
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Vận chuyển xi măng bao, cự ly 200m
72.7
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại, cự ly 200m
237.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Vận chuyển cát các loại, cự ly 200m
238.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG, MƯƠNG NỘI ĐỒNG TẠI CÁNH ĐỒNG THÍ ĐIỂM KHU BÍ TRUNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
145.31
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.274
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.4711
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
0.9808
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lót nilong
980.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn gỗ móng
1.2905
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông lót móng , rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
72.73
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
133.95
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second