Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation part.

Find: 16:51 24/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural road 3 to village 5, village 6, Quynh My commune, Quynh Luu district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation part.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget support, commune budget, integration of the national program on building new rural areas for the period 2021-2025 and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 08/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
310/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/10/2022 16:49
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 24/10/2022
to
09:30 08/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 08/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm Consulting on making design documents and estimates xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quỳnh Lưu Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khối 3, TT Cầu Giát, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 9 - Thị trấn Cầu Giát - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 7 - Xã Quỳnh Hậu - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 9 - Thị trấn Cầu Giát - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 7 - Xã Quỳnh Hậu - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
21.262
m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
4.04
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
225.95
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
110.716
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
4.252
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III (đổ thải tại bãi đường cao tốc cách 1Km)
100.679
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.01
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.579
100m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
429.86
m3
10
Rải bạt nilon chống mất nước
2149.32
11
Thi công lớp đệm cát
64.48
m3
12
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
21.493
100m2
13
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.439
100m2
14
Rãnh xây đá hộc, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
492.13
m3
15
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
26
cấu kiện
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.086
100m3
17
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
5.715
m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.497
100m3
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
5.7
m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
27.3
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cống
0.486
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
12.32
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn thân cống, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.644
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm bản, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
5.2
m3
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm bản
0.954
tấn
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm bản
0.246
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
4.56
m3
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.08
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.321
tấn
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.332
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mối nối, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
0.45
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tạo dốc, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
4.11
m3
33
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.473
100m3
34
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
0.025
m3
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.247
100m3
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
3.42
m3
37
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
15.38
m3
38
Xây đá hộc, xây tường cánh, tường đầu cầu cao <=2 m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
15.24
m3
39
Xây đá hộc, xây tường trụ pin, tường cong nghiêng vặn vỏ đỗ, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
1.93
m3
40
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
15.15
m2
41
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
10
đoạn ống
42
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 1000mm
9
mối nối
43
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
37
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation part.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation part." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second