Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 10:05 14/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of the Central Kindergarten in Gia Xuan commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
12/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/02/2023 10:01
Approval Authority
UBND xã Gia Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:03 14/02/2023
to
15:00 24/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 24/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KGK TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 6 LỚP
2
Đào móng Cấp đất II
6.5549
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
12.562
1m3
4
Bê tông cọc, cột, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
189.9438
m3
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
6.3456
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
19.3121
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.2178
tấn
8
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
5.1147
tấn
9
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
5.1147
tấn
10
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
15.1955
100m2
11
Ép trước cọc BTCT chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất II
30.27
100m
12
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
363
1 mối nối
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
3.025
m3
14
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, M100, XM PCB30
17.0957
m3
15
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
82.3356
m3
16
Bê tông cột , M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
1.8634
m3
17
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
11.1382
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.1069
100m2
19
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.8567
100m2
20
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3049
100m2
21
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0126
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.3233
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.4353
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
7.302
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0924
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4026
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.765
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3756
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.6528
tấn
30
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
46.2031
m3
31
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
5.4115
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
1.269
100m3
33
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.3524
100m3
34
Bê tông nền, đá 4x6, M100, XM PCB30
40.9281
m3
35
Bê tông lót móng , đá 4x6, M100, XM PCB30
4.2175
m3
36
Bê tông cột , M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
18.5275
m3
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
28.9884
m3
38
Bê tông sàn mái , bê tông M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
115.266
m3
39
Bê tông cầu thang thường , M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
3.315
m3
40
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
3.6985
m3
41
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
3.0318
100m2
42
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
4.0225
100m2
43
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
8.6806
100m2
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2543
100m2
45
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, lanh tô, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5498
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5345
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.3826
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.5798
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5882
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.203
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second