Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction part

Find: 08:44 08/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the yard, drainage system and fence of An Hoa Commune Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget for implementing the national target program on building new rural areas is allocated: 2,766.81 million VND; In 2022, arrange: 861.389 million VND; Commune budget: 203,268 million VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:05 15/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 235/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/12/2022 08:11
Approval Authority
UBND xã An Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:43 08/12/2022
to
14:05 15/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:05 15/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ANH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Bắc Lợi, Xã An Hòa, Huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Nghệ An
2 phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng Consulting on designing design records, estimates UBND huyện Quỳnh Lưu
3 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 7 - Xã Quỳnh Hậu - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 9 - Thị trấn Cầu Giát - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 7 - Xã Quỳnh Hậu - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 9 - Thị trấn Cầu Giát - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mua đất đắp
2503.3714
m3
2
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
16.9274
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.8808
100m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
414.55
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
149.81
m3
6
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
4145.5
m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi (tính cho mỗi ô kích thước 5x5m, tính 2.5 mặt)
2.8219
100m2
8
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
9.2068
m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0307
100m3
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
7.5466
m3
11
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
22.121
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
104.1436
m2
13
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 120x300mm2, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
38.556
m2
14
CCLĐ gạch bông trồng cỏ hố trồng cây
91.2
m2
15
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (Máy 90%)
1.6155
100m3
16
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (Thủ công 10%)
17.9497
m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.5983
100m3
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
11.5189
m3
19
Rải ni lông chống mất nước
3.146
100m2
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.8899
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
19.941
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
17.2784
m3
23
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
32.9562
m3
24
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
31.9264
m3
25
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
2.016
m2
26
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
591.82
m2
27
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
14.8854
m3
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
3.9579
tấn
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.963
100m2
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
426
cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ủy ban nhân dân xã An Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,550,716,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,529,834,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second