Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 17:37 19/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance, maintenance and repair of Provincial Road 939, Soc Trang province
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Investor
Sở Giao thông vận tải, tỉnh Sóc Trăng; Địa chỉ: Số 20 Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng. Điện thoại: 0299 3822385; Fax: 0299 3820 393
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance, maintenance and repair of Provincial Road 939, Soc Trang province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government spending for road management and maintenance
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 30/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:25 19/05/2022
to
08:30 30/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:30 30/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
17.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventeen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy phun nhựa đường
(“Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu” đối với tất cả thiết bị yêu cầu tại mẫu 04B “Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu”, chương IV của E-HSMT)
1
2
Xe ủi
(“Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu” đối với tất cả thiết bị yêu cầu tại mẫu 04B “Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu”, chương IV của E-HSMT)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
Trọng tải ≥ 5T(“Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu” đối với tất cả thiết bị yêu cầu tại mẫu 04B “Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu”, chương IV của E-HSMT)
2
4
Ô tô tưới nước
≥ 5m3(“Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu” đối với tất cả thiết bị yêu cầu tại mẫu 04B “Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu”, chương IV của E-HSMT)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép
Tải trọng ≥ 8,5T(“Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu” đối với tất cả thiết bị yêu cầu tại mẫu 04B “Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu”, chương IV của E-HSMT)
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông
Công suất 250 lít(“Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu” đối với tất cả thiết bị yêu cầu tại mẫu 04B “Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu”, chương IV của E-HSMT)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
3,4273 100m3
2 Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
3,0758 100m3
3 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0,2689 100m3
4 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2,8394 100m3
5 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
1,1357 100m3
6 Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 10cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
31,2329 100m2
7 Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 6cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021) (Nội suy vật liệu đá 4x6, 2x4, 1x2 và nhân công, ca máy)
0,6097 100m2
8 Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
31,8426 100m2
9 Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0,4642 100m3
10 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
39,105 m3
11 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0,7712 100m3
12 Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
12,35 m3
13 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2,68 m3
14 Bê tông chân khay, đà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10,972 m3
15 Ván khuôn chân khay, đà
0,25 100m2
16 Bê tông taluy cầu SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
25,22 m3
17 Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0,2524 100m2
18 Tấm nilong lót
2,5734 100m2
19 Lắp dựng cốt thép mái taluy, ĐK ≤10mm
0,5599 tấn
20 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
2,112 1m3
21 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1,056 m3
22 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1,056 m3
23 Ván khuôn móng cột
0,1056 100m2
24 Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng (tận dụng lại tường hộ lan cũ)
40 m
25 Sơn dầm thép bằng nhựa đường
435,412 m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second