Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:04 15/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance, maintenance and repair of provincial road 933, Soc Trang province
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance, maintenance and repair of provincial road 933, Soc Trang province
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government spending for road management and maintenance
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 25/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:55 15/06/2022
to
16:00 25/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 25/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
29.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty nine million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy phun nhựa đường
(“Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu” đối với tất cả thiết bị yêu cầu tại mẫu 04B “Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu”, chương IV của E-HSMT)
1
2
Xe ủi
(“Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu” đối với tất cả thiết bị yêu cầu tại mẫu 04B “Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu”, chương IV của E-HSMT)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
Trọng tải ≥ 5T(“Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu” đối với tất cả thiết bị yêu cầu tại mẫu 04B “Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu”, chương IV của E-HSMT)
2
4
Ô tô tưới nước
≥ 5m3(“Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu” đối với tất cả thiết bị yêu cầu tại mẫu 04B “Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu”, chương IV của E-HSMT)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép
Tải trọng ≥ 8,5T(“Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu” đối với tất cả thiết bị yêu cầu tại mẫu 04B “Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu”, chương IV của E-HSMT)
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Vệ sinh mặt đường bằng thủ công, đường cấp III-IV
1,937 lần/km
2 Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
19,515 100m2
3 Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 10cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
19,515 100m2
4 Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
95,263 100m2
5 Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
19,515 100m2
6 Vệ sinh mặt đường bằng thủ công, đường cấp III-IV
0,247 lần/km
7 Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt, bằng phương pháp thủ cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2cm
5,353 100m2
8 Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt, bằng phương pháp thủ cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
13,92 100m2
9 Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
30 m2
10 Sửa chữa lan can cầu bằng bê tông
3 m
11 Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0,48 m2
12 Sơn dầm thép bằng nhựa đường
209,88 m2
13 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0,64 1m3
14 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,64 m3
15 Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,064 100m2
16 Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
20 m
17 Cung cấp thanh hộ lan (tôn sóng) 3320x310x3mm
6 thanh
18 Cung cấp tấm đầu, tấm cuối 700x310x3mm
4 tấm
19 Cung cấp cột thép mạ kẽm D113,5x1250x4,5mm + đầu chụp
8 trụ
20 Cung cấp bulong D16, L=35mm
80 cái
21 Cung cấp Bulong D19, L=180mm
8 cái
22 Cung cấp tấm thép đệm 300x70x5mm
8 tấm
23 Cung cấp tiêu phản quang tam giác
8 cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second