Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work.

    Watching    
Find: 15:47 28/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Infrastructure of the residential area east of National Highway 10, Nga Son town, Nga Son district, Thanh Hoa province. Item: Relocating 35kV transmission lines and 22kV transmission lines in service of clearing residential areas.
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01: Construction work.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Infrastructure of the residential area east of National Highway 10, Nga Son town, Nga Son district, Thanh Hoa province. Item: Relocating 35kV transmission lines and 22kV transmission lines in service of clearing residential areas.
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
From the source of land use rights at MBQH, detailed 1/500 in Decision No. 599/QD-UBND dated February 28, 2019 of the Chairman of Nga Son District People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 07/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:05 28/07/2022
to
16:30 07/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:30 07/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
70.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
≥ 0.4 m3
1
1
Máy đào
≥ 0.4 m3
1
2
Ô tô cẩu
≥ 1 T
1
2
Ô tô cẩu
≥ 1 T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
≥ 250L
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
≥ 250L
1
4
Ô tô vận chuyển
≥ 5T
1
4
Ô tô vận chuyển
≥ 5T
1
5
Tời ra dây
≥ 1 T
1
5
Tời ra dây
≥ 1 T
1
6
Máy hàn điện
≥ 5 Kw
1
6
Máy hàn điện
≥ 5 Kw
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 3x300mm2-40,5kV
461 m Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
2 Đầu cáp ngoài trời 3M 3x300mm2-35kV
2 đầu Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
3 Hộp nối cáp 3M 3x300mm2-35kV
1 hộp Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
4 Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D260/200
350 m Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
5 Lắp đặt ống thép bảo vệ cáp lên cột D168 mạ
6 m Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
6 Căng dây lấy độ võng dây nhôm bọc 1x185mm2-35kV
60 m Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
7 Xây dựng hố ga nối cáp
1 vị trí Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
8 Căng dây lấy độ võng dây nhôm bọc 1x185mm2-35kV
128 m Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
9 Xà néo lệch 35kV 3 tầng cột đôi sứ chuỗi dọc tuyến XNL35-3T-2LT-SC/D
2 bộ Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
10 Xà néo lệch 35kV 3 tầng cột đôi sứ chuỗi ngang tuyến XNL35-3T-2LT-SC/N
2 bộ Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
11 Lắp đặt chuỗi sứ néo Polime 35kV + Khóa néo và phụ kiện
24 chuỗi Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
12 Giáp níu dây bọc ACD2130-BP, dài 1300mm, 21,3 ÷ 24,1mm ( 150-240mm2)
24 bộ Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
13 Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/DSTA/PVC/PVC-W 3x300mm2-24kV
273 m Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
14 Đầu cáp ngoài trời 3M 3x300mm2-24kV
2 đầu Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
15 Căng dây lấy độ võng dây nhôm bọc AXV/CWS-W 1x185-22kV
60 m Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
16 Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D260/200
179 m Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
17 Lắp đặt ống thép bảo vệ cáp D214 mạ ( dày 6,35 ly)
22 m Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
18 Cột LTMB PC20-14kN Ngọn 190 x Gốc 456
1 cột Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
19 Móng cột đơn MT-8
1 móng Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
20 Lắp đặt chuỗi sứ néo Polime 22kV + Khóa néo và phụ kiện
6 chuỗi Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
21 Giáp níu dây bọc ACD2130-BP, dài 1300mm, 21,3 ÷ 24,1mm ( 150-240mm2)
6 bộ Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
22 Lắp đặt tiếp địa RC-2
1 bộ Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
23 Căng dây lấy độ võng dây nhôm bọc AXV/CWS-W 1x185-22kV
1.348 m Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
24 Căng dây lấy độ võng dây nhôm bọc AXV/CWS-W 1x95-22kV
110 m Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
25 Thí nghiệm tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi ( cột bê tông )
1 VT Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
26 Thí nghiệm cách điện treo đã lắp thành chuỗi
6 Chuỗi Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT
27 Vận chuyển
1 tb Theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second