Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 15:33 02/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Irrigation canal from N9 to Dong Che, Dan Quyen commune, Trieu Son district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget supports 2,500 million VND according to the Resolution No. 308/NQ-HDND dated August 27, 2022 of the Provincial People's Council, the rest is taken care of by the commune budget and other legal sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 10/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
95/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Dân Quyền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:31 02/12/2022
to
17:00 10/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 10/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi, phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Triệu Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Phố Lê Lợi, thị trấn Triệu Sơn, huyện Triệu Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MINH ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 4 - Xã Đông Minh - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC PHONG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 3 - Thị trấn Lam Sơn - Huyện Thọ Xuân - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MINH ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 4 - Xã Đông Minh - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC PHONG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 3 - Thị trấn Lam Sơn - Huyện Thọ Xuân - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kênh tưới
2
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
121.866
m3
3
Ni lon lót đáy
12.1866
100m2
4
Bê tông đáy, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
185.4715
m3
5
Ván khuôn đáy kênh
3.207
100m2
6
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
374.93
m3
7
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
55.39
m2
8
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2809.85
m2
9
Thép thanh chống
1.0624
tấn
10
Ván khuôn thanh chống
0.9647
100m2
11
Bê tông thanh chống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.05
m3
12
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
428
cấu kiện
13
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
56.03
m3
14
Ni lon lót đáy
5.6031
100m2
15
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
85.3935
m3
16
Ván khuôn đáy kênh
1.6163
100m2
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
129.7
m3
18
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
21.04
m2
19
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1146.74
m2
20
Thép thanh chống
0.465
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.4345
100m2
22
Bê tông thanh chống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.23
m3
23
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
216
cấu kiện
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
226.3432
m3
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
15.8
m3
26
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2.4214
100m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
242.14
m3
28
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất I
67.924
m3
29
Đào móng - Cấp đất I
12.9056
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
13.5848
100m3
31
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
46.766
m3
32
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
8.8855
100m3
33
Mua đất để đắp
1778.3193
m3
34
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
177.8319
10m³/km
35
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
177.8319
10m³/km
36
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
19.8467
100m3
37
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển
495
m3
38
Vận chuyển cát các loại, 10m khởi điểm
495
m3
39
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
495
m3
40
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển
413
m3
41
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại, 10m khởi điểm
413
m3
42
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại, 10m tiếp theo
413
m3
43
Bốc xếp lên - Thép các loại
2.012
tấn
44
Vận chuyển sắt thép các loại, 10m khởi điểm
2.012
tấn
45
Vận chuyển sắt thép các loại, 10m tiếp theo
2.012
tấn
46
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao
184.372
tấn
47
Vận chuyển xi măng bao, 10m khởi điểm
184.372
tấn
48
Vận chuyển xi măng bao, 10m tiếp theo
184.372
tấn
49
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1778
m3
50
Vận chuyển đất các loại, 10m khởi điểm
1778
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second