Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 16:37 07/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Multi-purpose house, toilet, courtyard of Ngoc Ly Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other supporting capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 17/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 18/QĐ-UBND ngày 06/02/2023
Approval date
06/02/2023 16:11
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGỌC LÝ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:35 07/02/2023
to
17:00 17/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 17/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KXC DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Làn 2, KDC Mỹ Cầu, đường Thân Nhân Trung, xã Tân Mỹ, TP Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Tân Yên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Phố Mới, thị trấn Cao Thượng, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÙNG ANH BG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Đầu - Thị Trấn Cao Thượng - Huyện Tân Yên - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TRƯỜNG GIANG BẮC GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tân Phượng - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÙNG ANH BG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Đầu - Thị Trấn Cao Thượng - Huyện Tân Yên - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TRƯỜNG GIANG BẮC GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tân Phượng - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Gói thầu số 01: Thi công xây dựng công trình
6.005.220.000
6.005.220.000
90.000.000
240 day

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III (hệ số taluy 1,1)
2.8252
100m3
3
Ván khuôn móng dài
4.0931
100m2
4
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2587
100m2
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
18.2566
m3
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 8mm
0.9749
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 12mm
0.038
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 14mm
3.0953
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 20mm
3.2282
tấn
10
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
66.2805
m3
11
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40.
117.5672
m3
12
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90. Đắp đất móng từ chiều sâu chôn móng đến MĐTN (cao độ -0.450)
1.0685
100m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90. Đắp đất đào mua mới từ MĐTN (cao độ -0,450) đến đáy bê tông nền
0.1176
100m3
14
Mua đất cấp 3 (hệ số đầm chặt k90=1,1)
12.936
m3
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
8.19
100m2
16
Bê tông nền, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
44.964
m3
17
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1.6509
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4211
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 20mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.5253
tấn
20
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.4544
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
2.5071
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7849
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0445
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 20mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.6194
tấn
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.7512
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
1.7195
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.4347
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.1954
m3
29
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
8.9417
tấn
30
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
8.9417
tấn
31
Bu lông M20
48
cái
32
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.3606
tấn
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.3606
tấn
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
314.1167
1m2
35
Lợp mái bằng tôn sóng dày 0,4mm
4.1027
100m2
36
Tấm ốp nóc, ốp sườn khổ 400 dày 0,4mm
53.76
m
37
Gia công khung trần tôn thép hộp mạ kẽm
1.0095
tấn
38
Lắp dựng khung trần tôn
1.0095
tấn
39
Trần tôn lõi PU 3 lớp (tôn +PU+ tôn) dày 16mm, khổ 310/335mm, 360/390mm, màu các loại hoặc vân gỗ (đã bao gồm khung xương thép, phào góc, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
380.0044
m2
40
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.523
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1007
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1196
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 16mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3719
tấn
44
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.0761
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0816
100m2
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.4372
m3
47
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.1191
m3
48
Láng granitô cầu thang
34.9484
m2
49
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
55.96
m
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
129.595
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second