Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 09:08 28/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Planning and construction of construction packages: Renovating and upgrading dormitory houses and repairing workshops for practice at Phu Tho Vocational Vocational School for Ethnic Minorities
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital (National target program for the period of 2021-2025); provincial budget capital and mobilizing other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 37/QĐ-TCNDTNT
Approval date
27/02/2023 08:51
Approval Authority
Trường Trung cấp nghề dân tộc nội trú Phú Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:03 28/02/2023
to
15:00 10/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
198.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 2600457112 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 41, khu 9, phố Thanh Bình, Phường Thanh Miếu, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Phú Thọ Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 MINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 132, đường Hạ Long - Thị trấn Yên Lập - Huyện Yên Lập - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 MINH THẨM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting SN 09 phố Thống Nhất, khu Trung Ngãi - Thị trấn Yên Lập - Huyện Yên Lập - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 MINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 132, đường Hạ Long - Thị trấn Yên Lập - Huyện Yên Lập - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 MINH THẨM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results SN 09 phố Thống Nhất, khu Trung Ngãi - Thị trấn Yên Lập - Huyện Yên Lập - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo, nâng cấp Nhà Ký túc xá 2 tầng
2
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
1.0147
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, đất cấp III
6.9746
m3
4
Đào đất móng công trình, đất cấp III
4.2977
m3
5
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
47.8427
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, cự ly trung bình 2km, đất cấp III
0.649
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông cọc tường Barrette, đá 1x2, mác 250
70.8964
m3
8
Ván khuôn cọc, cột
10.6835
100m2
9
Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
3.5347
tấn
10
Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
12.0698
tấn
11
Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm
0.2818
tấn
12
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông
3.2646
tấn
13
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông
3.2646
tấn
14
Ép trước cọc BTCT, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
17.958
100m
15
Ép trước cọc BTCT, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
0.511
100m
16
Sản xuất cọc dẫn
1
cái
17
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 20x20cm
146
mối nối
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
2.336
m3
19
Thí nghiệm nén tĩnh thử tải cọc bê tông bằng phương pháp chất tải, tải trọng nén 100 - ≤500T
80
1 tấn tải trọng thí nghiệm/1 lần thí nghiệm
20
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp lên
18
cấu kiện
21
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp xuống
18
cấu kiện
22
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải, Cự ly vận chuyển trung bình 2km
5
10 tấn/1km
23
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
10.5424
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1908
100m2
25
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3426
100m2
26
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
38.1415
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.8803
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1012
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.2024
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.8954
tấn
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
16.2157
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.4744
100m2
33
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.6004
tấn
34
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.5946
tấn
35
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.4604
tấn
36
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
52.4597
m3
37
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
16.2624
m3
38
Ván khuôn cột
2.7104
100m2
39
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4386
tấn
40
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.027
tấn
41
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.3662
tấn
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
27.2526
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
3.5054
100m2
44
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.3455
tấn
45
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.2751
tấn
46
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
3.728
tấn
47
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
79.7238
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
7.1748
100m2
49
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
8.4351
tấn
50
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.1606
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second