Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 12:06 24/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the campus and meeting room of the People's Committee of Minh Hoa commune, Yen Lap district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 31/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 26/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/05/2023 11:32
Approval Authority
UBND xã Minh Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:05 24/05/2023
to
15:00 31/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 31/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THỊNH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 6B, khu 1A, Phường Nông Trang, Thành Phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Lập Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 MINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 132, đường Hạ Long - Thị trấn Yên Lập - Huyện Yên Lập - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 MINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 132, đường Hạ Long - Thị trấn Yên Lập - Huyện Yên Lập - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Tải trọng 5 tấn trở lên; Vận hành tốt (Scan kèm theo Đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
2
2
Máy đào: Dung tích gầu 0,4 m3 trở lên; Vận hành tốt (Scan kèm theo Đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
2
5
Máy trộn vữa (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
2
7
Máy khoan (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
8
Máy hàn (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sân, tường rào
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
66.358
m3
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
4.752
m3
4
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.7105
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ cự ly trung bình 5km
0.7105
100m3
6
Đào nền sân, kè mái, đất cấp III
8.2165
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ cự ly trung bình 5km, đất cấp III
8.21
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.326
100m3
9
Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi
0.278
100m2
10
Bê tông sân, cổng, đá 1x2, mác 150
232.6
m3
11
Lát gạch sân vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75
2230
m2
12
Đào đất móng, đất cấp III
15.7124
m3
13
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
4.512
m3
14
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, vữa XM mác 75
11.2684
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
55.42
m2
16
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan kè mái
0.5074
100m2
17
Cốt thép tấm đan kè mái
0.194
tấn
18
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.2456
m3
19
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
420
1 cấu kiện
20
Láng vữa, dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 100
15.216
m2
21
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
0.6188
100m3
22
Đắp đất nền móng rãnh
20.6267
m3
23
Bê tông móng, cđá 1x2, mác 200
6.7415
m3
24
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 50
9.3546
m3
25
Láng nền dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
37.82
m2
26
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
83.12
m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200
7.2608
m3
28
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.3554
100m2
29
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
0.741
tấn
30
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
175
1 cấu kiện
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá, phá dỡ tường gạch cũ
22.62
m3
32
Bốc xếp phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
22.62
m3
33
Vận chuyển đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ cự ly trung bình 5km
0.2262
100m3
34
Đào móng cổng tường rào, đất cấp III
117.0169
m3
35
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
6.839
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng
0.0779
100m2
37
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.068
tấn
38
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.082
tấn
39
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.3246
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng cột,
0.081
100m2
41
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0109
tấn
42
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0807
tấn
43
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.4501
m3
44
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 100
14.3299
m3
45
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 100
19.2115
m3
46
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
36.1
m3
47
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
9.4651
m3
48
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường rào, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
10.802
m3
49
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
36.492
m2
50
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
124.6774
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second