Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 06:37 28/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Long Phu Ethnic Minority Boarding Secondary School, Long Phu District, Soc Trang Province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from central budget and provincial budget for implementation of the national target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority areas in Soc Trang province.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1080/QĐ-SGDĐT
Approval date
23/06/2023 06:30
Approval Authority
Sở giáo dục vàđào tạo tỉnh Sóc Trăng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:36 28/06/2023
to
08:00 08/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ Phần Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Khánh Hưng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 135/29 - 135/31 đường Hùng Vương, Phường 6, Thành phố Sóc Trăng, Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
2 Công ty Cổ Phần Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Khánh Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 135/29 - 135/31 đường Hùng Vương, Phường 6, Thành phố Sóc Trăng, Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
3 Công ty TNHH TM XD Hưng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 07A, Ấp Trà Canh A2, xã Thuận Hòa, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
4 Công ty Cổ Phần Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Khánh Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 135/29 - 135/31 đường Hùng Vương, Phường 6, Thành phố Sóc Trăng, Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
5 Công ty TNHH TM XD Hưng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 07A, Ấp Trà Canh A2, xã Thuận Hòa, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Sóc Trăng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5 m3 ;Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
2
2
Xe Lu >= 09 tấn;Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
2
3
Máy ủi >= 110CV;Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 tấn;Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
3
5
Máy thủy bình/Máy kinh vỹ/ Máy toàn đạt (Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông/trộn vữa (Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán
3
7
Đầm dùi ( Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán )
2
8
Máy vận thăng (Kèm theo giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
9
Máy đóng cừ tràm (Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán )
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ 6 PHÒNG HỌC BỘ MÔN (PHẦN MÓNG)
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
8.5446
100m3
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, dầm móng, cổ móng, ĐK >18mm
0.9904
tấn
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
6.8912
100m3
5
Đóng cừ tràm ĐK gốc >8cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
302.31
100m
6
Đắp cát lót đáy móng
30.858
m3
7
Bê tông lót móng, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
30.858
m3
8
Bê tông móng, dầm móng, cố móng, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
103.6268
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng, dầm móng, cổ móng
2.0089
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, dầm móng, cổ móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.8835
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, dầm móng, cổ móng, ĐK ≤18mm
6.5533
tấn
12
KHỐI NHÀ 6 PHÒNG HỌC BỘ MÔN (PHẦN THÂN)
13
Bê tông cột, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
27.8958
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà bó nền, đà kiềng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7187
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm xingfa ( hoặc tương đương) kính dày 8mm
64.0668
m2
16
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.1484
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm sàn, dầm sảnh đón, ĐK ≤18mm
3.8311
tấn
18
Phao cơ ngắt nước tự động
2
bộ
19
Ván khuôn cột tầng trệt
2.2787
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm
0.3684
tấn
21
Ván khuôn cột tầng lầu
2.6448
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép hộp gen, lanh tô, ô văng, lam, ĐK ≤10mm
0.993
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.8512
tấn
24
Xây các bậc tam cấp, bậc thang bằng gạch thẻ không nung 4x8x18cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.1174
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
4.1008
tấn
26
Xây tường bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x18cm câu gạch thẻ không nung 4x8x18cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (trên mái)
13.9643
m3
27
Bê tông đà bó nền, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.2778
m3
28
Ốp chân tường trong ngoài - Tiết diện gạch granite 600x150mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.525
m2
29
Ván khuôn đà bó nền
0.6998
100m2
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô, sàn vệ sinh, sàn sảnh đón
182.3825
m2
31
Ván khuôn đà kiềng
2.3375
100m2
32
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.5522
100m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà bó nền, đà kiềng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.0707
tấn
34
Lắp dựng lan can Inox ram dốc
15.96
m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà bó nền, đà kiềng, ĐK >18mm
0.3078
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép đan đáy móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.178
tấn
37
Trãi tấm nilon chống nước bê tông
0.8658
100m2
38
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
1550
m
39
Bê tông dầm sàn, dầm sảnh đón, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
32.726
m3
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn mềm D20mm
220
m
41
Bê tông dầm mái, đà xiên, vì kèo, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
44.4188
m3
42
Lắp đặt MCCB-2P-100A-18kA
1
cái
43
Ván khuôn thép dầm sàn, dầm sảnh đón
3.6952
100m2
44
Ty treo ống
140
cây
45
Ván khuôn thép dầm mái, đà xiên, vì kèo
3.9388
100m2
46
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC D60mm
97
cái
47
Ván khuôn thép vì kèo, đà mái
2.2449
100m2
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D21mm
1.05
100m
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm sàn, dầm sảnh đón, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6843
tấn
50
Lắp đặt xí bệt
23
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Sóc Trăng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 75 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.76 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 60.67%, Construction 29.21%, Consulting 7.87%, Non-consulting 2.25%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 299,515,758,102 VND, in which the total winning value is: 266,420,953,330 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 63

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second