Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 15:23 12/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the relics of Nhan Vu pagoda, Nguyen Trai commune, An Thi district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of socialization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 22/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
242/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/08/2023 15:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nguyễn Trãi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:21 12/08/2023
to
15:30 22/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 22/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET HUNG - AN THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 59, khu tập thể hoa quả, đường Triệu Quang Phục - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC PHỐ HIẾN Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn 6, xã Hạ Lễ, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 AN PHAT HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Hoàng Xá - Xã TiênTiến - Huyện Phù Cừ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI T&T HƯNG YÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Cao Xá I - Phường Lam Sơn - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 AN PHAT HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Hoàng Xá - Xã TiênTiến - Huyện Phù Cừ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI T&T HƯNG YÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Cao Xá I - Phường Lam Sơn - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy hàn
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤20m - Cấp đất II
2.6105
100m3
2
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
29.0054
1m3
3
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
109.036
100m
4
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
27.259
m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
10.506
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.4017
100m2
7
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.24
100m2
8
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
0.4679
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.586
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.1508
tấn
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.8227
m3
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.5139
m3
13
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.394
m3
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.5364
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.7534
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.28
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2892
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3444
tấn
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
11.9644
m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.216
100m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2479
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.2272
tấn
23
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
1.6142
100m2
24
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD <=0,1m2, cao <=16m, M200, đá 1x2
15.7831
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2948
100m2
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.9562
m3
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=10mm, cao <=16m
0.0451
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=18mm, cao <=16m
0.3123
tấn
29
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.5401
100m2
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
3.1086
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=10mm, cao <=16m
0.1213
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=18mm, cao <=16m
0.5803
tấn
33
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.649
100m2
34
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
3.5548
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=10mm, cao <=16m
0.132
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=18mm, cao <=16m
1.0092
tấn
37
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1105
100m2
38
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.5924
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=10mm, cao <=16m
0.0186
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=18mm, cao <=16m
0.1542
tấn
41
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1256
100m2
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
0.9512
m3
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=10mm, cao <=16m
0.0374
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=18mm, cao <=16m
0.2887
tấn
45
Ván khuôn gỗ cột cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1167
100m2
46
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
0.4319
m3
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=10mm, cao <=16m
0.0295
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=18mm, cao <=16m
0.2884
tấn
49
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2332
100m2
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
1.6409
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT HƯNG YÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 84 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.75%, Construction 76.87%, Consulting 20.90%, Non-consulting 1.48%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 585,443,157,153 VND, in which the total winning value is: 566,453,172,276 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second