Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 08:30 22/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the road connecting Hung Thang street to National Highway 18 (Xom Mit), Hung Thang ward, Ha Long city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of public investment capital - Ward budget (Additional capital from the city budget with targets)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 02/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
93/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/09/2023 08:23
Approval Authority
UBND phường Hùng Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:29 22/09/2023
to
10:00 02/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 02/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH hai thành viên tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng 269 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12- tổ 1- khu 5 - P. Hồng Hải - TP Hạ Long - Quảng Ninh
2 UBND phường Hùng Thắng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting P. Hùng Thắng - TP Hạ Long - Quảng Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH hai thành viên tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng 269 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12- tổ 1- khu 5 - P. Hồng Hải - TP Hạ Long - Quảng Ninh
4 UBND phường Hùng Thắng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results P. Hùng Thắng - TP Hạ Long - Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ
2
2
Máy xúc đào đất
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép
1
4
Máy lu rung
1
5
Máy ủi
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
8
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
854.405
m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
20.152
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.768
100m3
5
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
19.263
100m2
6
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
19.263
100m2
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
9.26
100m3
8
Ni lông 2 lớp
116.479
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
1196.683
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.918
100m2
11
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
71.357
100m2
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
70.857
100m2
13
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
8.588
100tấn
14
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
8.588
100tấn
15
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
38.938
100m3
17
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
11.159
100m3
18
Đệm đá mạt lót đáy
0.805
100m3
19
Ni lông 2 lớp
32.211
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông lót đá 2x4 M150 dày 150
241.175
m3
21
Ván khuôn đáy móng cống
3.241
100m2
22
Xây tường cống VXM75 dày 22cm
429.572
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1952.6
m2
24
Bê tông tường hố ga đá 1x2 M200 dày 22cm
75.827
m3
25
Ván khuôn hố ga
6.988
100m2
26
Bê tông mũ mố M200 đá 1x2
80.347
m3
27
Cốt thép mũ mố Thép D <=10 mm
5.018
tấn
28
Ván khuôn mũ mố
3.773
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
323.002
m3
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
6.359
100m2
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
51.803
tấn
32
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
1492
1 cấu kiện
33
Thép L150*50*6
3553.04
kg
34
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC THẢI
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.848
100m3
36
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.417
100m3
37
Đệm đá mạt lót đáy
0.069
100m3
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110
26
100m
39
Cút nối vuông ống nhựa PVC D110
260
cái
40
Đế ống buy D300
1532
cái
41
Lắp đặt ống buy D300 đúc sẵn BTCT
1532
đoạn ống
42
Đắp vữa XM100 mối nối
1532
mối nối
43
Đệm cao su mối nối D300
1532
mối nối
44
Ni lông 2 lớp
2.779
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông đáy hố ga đá 2x4 M150
20.84
m3
46
Ván khuôn đáy móng cống
0.579
100m2
47
Bê tông tường hố ga đá 1x2 M200 dày 22cm
55.223
m3
48
Ván khuôn thành hố ga
5.326
100m2
49
Bê tông mũ mố M200 đá 1x2
14.386
m3
50
Cốt thép mũ mố Thép D <=10 mm
1.003
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second