Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 12:00 06/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade rural roads in Vu Xa commune (The section from Mr. Tho's house to the end of Mr. Phong's land
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 11/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 363/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/11/2023 10:24
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vũ Xá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:54 06/11/2023
to
15:00 11/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 11/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Nguyên Anh Design consultancy, project estimation
2 KIM PHU KHANG COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on preparing E-Bidding Documents, Consulting on evaluating E-Bidding Documents
3 HUNG YEN DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (dung tích thùng trộn 250-500 lít) (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
1
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
1
5
Máy lu ≥ 10T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ 7-10T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
1
7
Máy đào 0,4 – 0,8m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
3.3
m3
3
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
0.033
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đá trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đá tảng, cục bê tông
0.033
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, ĐK 0,4÷1m tiếp 1km trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.033
100m³/1km
6
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện
7.161
m3
7
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I (10% thủ công)
3.291
m3
8
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I (90% bằng máy)
0.941
100m3
9
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II (10% thủ công)
100.073
m3
10
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II (90% bằng máy)
9.007
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
6.562
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
6.562
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.045
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
1.045
100m3
15
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.446
100m3
16
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.739
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.136
100m3
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.11
100m3
19
Tạo phẳng bằng cát vàng dày 3cm
47.12
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.016
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
314.13
m3
22
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.4
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng tròn, đa giác
0.032
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
0.4
m3
25
Sản xuất cột biển báo D89mm;
5.86
m
26
Sản xuất biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm, phản quang cao cấp
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
28
HẠNG MỤC: HẠ TẦNG, THOÁT NƯỚC
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá 2x4
34.1
m3
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, pa nen
0.66
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
49.5
m3
32
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
170.08
m3
33
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
850.04
m2
34
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.87
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.114
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
23.93
m3
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh, hố ga
0.833
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.826
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
1.512
tấn
40
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
15.19
m3
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh, hố ga
0.139
100m2
42
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.251
tấn
43
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
1.04
m3
44
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cột ≤2,5T
198
cái
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
11.97
m3
46
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
0.315
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
17.96
m3
48
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
43.89
m3
49
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
199.5
m2
50
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.05
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second