Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 15:40 17/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in construction of Cong Tho pumping station and embankment on the right bank of Dinh-Vinh Canal in Ba Dinh commune, Nga Son district (Ba Dinh Agricultural Cooperative, Ba Dinh commune)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Investor
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Ba Đình
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget development investment capital for the period 2021-2025 and 2023 to implement the National Target Program to build new rural areas in Thanh Hoa province (phase 2): 2.4 billion VND; counterpart capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 27/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
185/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/11/2023 17:31
Approval Authority
UBND xã Ba Đình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:38 17/11/2023
to
15:00 27/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 27/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION HAM RONG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 170 Thành Thái - Phường Đông Thọ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và đấu thầu Hà Nội Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates SN 39B Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Lam Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và đấu thầu Hà Nội Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 39B Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Lam Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và đấu thầu Hà Nội E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 39B Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Lam Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥7 tấn
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ TRẠM BƠM CỐNG THỔ
2
Phần nhà
3
Bóc bùn, vận chuyển đổ đi
31.38
m3
4
Đào móng băng, vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
151.08
m3
5
Đắp đất
148.62
m3
6
Mua đất đá thải tại mỏ, vận chuyển về đắp
92.1856
m3
7
BTCT trụ cột trạm bơm, trụ đỡ ống hút, M250, đá 1x2
1.09
m3
8
Bê tông dầm, giằng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.08
m3
9
BTCT sàn trần nhà, sàn đỡ máy bơm, M250, đá 1x2
6.08
m3
10
BTCT Lanh tô, M250, đá 1x2
0.29
m3
11
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, M100, XM PCB30
0.05
m3
12
Bê tông gia cố sân trạm bơm, M200, đá 1x2
8.83
m3
13
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
38.35
m3
14
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2
58.03
m3
15
Ván khuôn - Trụ
15.64
m2
16
Ván khuôn - Móng
118.96
m2
17
Ván khuôn - Tường
213.38
m2
18
Ván khuôn - Lanh tô
3.84
m2
19
Ván khuôn - Dầm giằng
52.04
m2
20
Ni lông tái sinh
103.8987
m2
21
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
11.8
m2
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
5.81
m3
23
Thép tròn dầm D <= 10mm
380.49
kg
24
Thép tròn dầm D <= 18mm
105.18
kg
25
Thép tròn lanh tô, ô văng D <= 10mm
24.57
kg
26
Thép tròn lanh tô, ô văng D <= 18mm
18.64
kg
27
Thép tròn cột D <= 10mm
32.96
kg
28
Thép tròn cột D <= 18mm
135.52
kg
29
Thép tròn giằng móng nhà máy, giằng đỉnh tường D <= 10mm
47.37
kg
30
Thép tròn giằng móng nhà máy, giằng đỉnh tường D <= 18mm
213.32
kg
31
Thép tròn trụ đỡ ống D <= 10mm
6.87
kg
32
Thép tròn trụ đỡ ống D <= 18mm
10.67
kg
33
Thép tròn móng trạm bơm và bể hút D <= 18mm
218.4
kg
34
Thép tròn dàn công tác, bậc lên xuống, sàn đỡ máy bơm D <= 10mm
279.66
kg
35
Thép tròn dàn công tác, bậc lên xuống, sàn đỡ máy bơm D <= 18mm
218.26
kg
36
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.5174
tấn
37
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.5174
tấn
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (Sơn xà gồ)
41.1943
m2
39
Thép hình (70x70x8)
0.5817
tấn
40
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
3627.5
m
41
Cửa đi (Cửa sắt kéo, tôn lá)
5.4
m2
42
Lắp dựng cửa đi
5.4
m2
43
Cửa sổ
2.6
m2
44
Lắp dựng cửa sổ
2.6
m2
45
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.47
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
13.94
m3
47
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
161.3333
m2
48
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
84
m2
49
Lát nền, sàn 500x500mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11
m2
50
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.2
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second