Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 14:48 08/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a centralized domestic water supply system in Cong Troi village, Me Linh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
funding for the national target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
194/QD-UBND
Approval date
08/12/2023 14:41
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Mê Linh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 08/12/2023
to
08:00 15/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Sóc Hưng LD Consulting on making design documents and estimates TDP. Đồng Tâm - Thị trấn Đinh Văn - Huyện Lâm Hà - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 Công ty TNHH Khang Phú Lâm Hà Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Tân Lâm, xã Đạ Đờn, huyện Lâm Hà
3 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng và Công trình công cộng Huyện Lâm Hà Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu hành chính UBND, huyện Lâm Hà, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng và Công trình công cộng Huyện Lâm Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu hành chính UBND, huyện Lâm Hà, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng và Công trình công cộng Huyện Lâm Hà E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu hành chính UBND, huyện Lâm Hà, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng và Công trình công cộng Huyện Lâm Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu hành chính UBND, huyện Lâm Hà, tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,4m3 (Số lượng thiết bị: Nhà thầu tự tính toán để đề xuất cho phù hợp với tiến độ thi công mà mình đề xuất nhưng tối thiểu phải có 01 thiết bị)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T(Số lượng thiết bị: Nhà thầu tự tính toán để đề xuất cho phù hợp với tiến độ thi công mà mình đề xuất nhưng tối thiểu phải có 01 thiết bị)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l(Số lượng thiết bị: Nhà thầu tự tính toán để đề xuất cho phù hợp với tiến độ thi công mà mình đề xuất nhưng tối thiểu phải có 01 thiết bị)
1
4
Cần trục bánh hơi ≥25T(Số lượng thiết bị: Nhà thầu tự tính toán để đề xuất cho phù hợp với tiến độ thi công mà mình đề xuất nhưng tối thiểu phải có 01 thiết bị)
1
5
Máy khoan xoay ≥54 CV(Số lượng thiết bị: Nhà thầu tự tính toán để đề xuất cho phù hợp với tiến độ thi công mà mình đề xuất nhưng tối thiểu phải có 01 thiết bị)
1
6
Máy bơm nước(Số lượng thiết bị: Nhà thầu tự tính toán để đề xuất cho phù hợp với tiến độ thi công mà mình đề xuất nhưng tối thiểu phải có 01 thiết bị)
1
7
Máy cắt bê tông (Số lượng thiết bị: Nhà thầu tự tính toán để đề xuất cho phù hợp với tiến độ thi công mà mình đề xuất nhưng tối thiểu phải có 01 thiết bị)
1
8
Máy cắt uốn (Số lượng thiết bị: Nhà thầu tự tính toán để đề xuất cho phù hợp với tiến độ thi công mà mình đề xuất nhưng tối thiểu phải có 01 thiết bị)
1
9
Máy đầm bàn(Số lượng thiết bị: Nhà thầu tự tính toán để đề xuất cho phù hợp với tiến độ thi công mà mình đề xuất nhưng tối thiểu phải có 01 thiết bị)
1
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay(Số lượng thiết bị: Nhà thầu tự tính toán để đề xuất cho phù hợp với tiến độ thi công mà mình đề xuất nhưng tối thiểu phải có 01 thiết bị)
1
11
Máy đầm dùi(Số lượng thiết bị: Nhà thầu tự tính toán để đề xuất cho phù hợp với tiến độ thi công mà mình đề xuất nhưng tối thiểu phải có 01 thiết bị)
1
12
Máy mài(Số lượng thiết bị: Nhà thầu tự tính toán để đề xuất cho phù hợp với tiến độ thi công mà mình đề xuất nhưng tối thiểu phải có 01 thiết bị)
1
13
Máy hàn(Số lượng thiết bị: Nhà thầu tự tính toán để đề xuất cho phù hợp với tiến độ thi công mà mình đề xuất nhưng tối thiểu phải có 01 thiết bị)
1
14
Máy trộn dung dịch(Số lượng thiết bị: Nhà thầu tự tính toán để đề xuất cho phù hợp với tiến độ thi công mà mình đề xuất nhưng tối thiểu phải có 01 thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG ỐNG CHÍNH
2
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
9.098
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
3
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
2.08
100 m
4
Phá dỡ, bê tông không cốt thép
4.58
m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.707
100 m3
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
30.55
100 m
7
Lắp đặt ống thép STK, đường kính ống 60mm, dày 4,0mm
0.18
100 m
8
Lắp đặt đai khởi thủy 60x27D nhựa PVC
120
cái
9
Lắp đặt co 90 độ nhựa PVC nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 60mm
12
cái
10
Lắp đặt chữ T PVC, đường kính 60mm
5
cái
11
Lắp đặt lắp bịt đầu ống nhựa PVC nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 60mm
7
cái
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
7.898
100 m3
13
Lắp đặt van đóng mở nước, nhựa PVC nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 60mm
8
cái
14
Lắp đặt van xả khí đồng, đường kính 21mm
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều nhựa PVC, đường kính 60mm
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt nối ren trong nhựa PVC, đường kính 60mm
34
cái
17
Lắp đặt nối ren ngoài nhựa PVC, đường kính 60mm
34
cái
18
ĐƯỜNG ỐNG VÀO CÁC HỘ DÂN
19
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
4.87
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.906
100 m3
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
18.46
100 m
22
Lắp đặt nối ren PVC, đường kính 27mm
120
cái
23
Lắp đặt co 90 độ PVC nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 27mm
600
cái
24
Lắp van đóng mở nước nhựa PVC nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 27mm
240
cái
25
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng, quy cách đồng hồ ≤ 50mm
120
cái
26
Gia công kết cấu thép hình (Hộp đồng hồ)
1.017
tấn
27
Bản lề hộp đồng hồ
240
cái
28
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm Mác 250 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
9.38
m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ
0.466
100 m2
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
4.201
100 m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
1.841
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
32
GIẾNG KHOAN, KHUNG DÀN VÀ BỒN NƯỚC (2 VỊ TRÍ)
33
Khoan giếng bằng máy khoan xoay tự hành 54CV độ sâu khoan ≤ 50m, ĐK lỗ khoan < 200mm - đất
100
m khoan
34
Khoan giếng bằng máy khoan xoay tự hành 54CV độ sâu khoan từ 50 đến ≤100m, ĐK lỗ khoan từ <200mm, đá cấp IV
60
m khoan
35
Khoan giếng bằng máy khoan xoay tự hành 54CV độ sâu khoan từ 100 đến ≤150m, ĐK lỗ khoan < 200mm, đá cấp III
40
m khoan
36
Lắp đặt ống vách, ống lắng nhựa PVC bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 140mm
1.946
100 m
37
Lắp đặt ống lọc nhựa PVC bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 140mm
0.06
100 m
38
Bê tông móng chiều rộng > 250cm Mác 250 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
5.378
m3
39
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm Mác 100 XM PCB40 Ml >2
3.712
m3
40
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm Mác 150 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 4x6
13.172
m3
41
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.377
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.177
100 m3
43
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm Mác 100 XM PCB40
90
m2
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.221
tấn
45
Gia công cấu kiện sắt thép, cột bằng thép hình
6.334
tấn
46
Bulong
888
cái
47
Gia công cấu kiện sắt thép, hàng rào lưới thép
76
m2
48
Lắp dựng cột thép hình bằng thủ công, cột đã lắp sẵn, chiều cao cột ≤ 15m
0.079
tấn
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng chông sắt hàng rào, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.086
tấn
50
Bản lề thép
4
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second