Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 20:12 22/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of an administration building combined with a subject classroom at Nam Thanh Secondary School, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from district budget, commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
66/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/04/2024 19:55
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nam Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:10 22/04/2024
to
08:00 03/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH NEJAN Việt Nam Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 56, Đường Trần Quang Diệu, Phường Trường Thi, Thành phố Vinh
2 869 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 36 đường Yên Xuân, phường Quán Bàu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG MẠNH THÁI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2, Đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Quán Bàu - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CP MINH THÀNH TIẾN. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 16, đường số 1, khu đô thị Nam Lê Lợi - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CP MINH THÀNH TIẾN. E-HSDT assessment consulting số 16, đường số 1, khu đô thị Nam Lê Lợi - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG MẠNH THÁI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2, Đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Quán Bàu - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt; Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
3
2
Máy đào Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0.8m3, Còn hoạt động tốt; Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy đào, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực;
1
3
Máy Hàn xoay chiều 23KW; Nhà thầu cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán
1
4
Máy thuỷ bình; Nhà thầu cung cấp: Hóa đơn mua bán;
1
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW; Hóa đơn mua bán;
1
6
Máy đầm bàn 1KW; Hóa đơn mua bán;
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép 5KW; Hóa đơn mua bán;
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 KW; Hóa đơn mua bán;
1
9
Máy đầm cóc; Hóa đơn mua bán;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
2.4609
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, ĐK 0,4÷1m, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
2.4609
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, ĐK 0,4÷1m bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T tiếp 1km trong phạm vi ≤5km
2.4609
100m3/1km
4
San đá bãi thải bằng máy ủi 140CV
2.4609
100m3
5
Tháo dỡ đèn, quạt và hệ thống đường dây điện
1
TB
6
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
182.0504
m2
7
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
2.242
m3
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
33.6
m2
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
32.2186
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
55.7576
m3
11
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
1.1596
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.1596
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
1.1596
100m3/1km
14
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 140CV
1.1596
100m3
15
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.8798
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, ĐK 0,4÷1m, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.8798
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, ĐK 0,4÷1m bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T tiếp 1km trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.8798
100m3/1km
18
San đá bãi thải bằng máy ủi 140CV
0.8798
100m3
19
Tháo dỡ đèn, quạt và hệ thống đường dây điện
1
TB
20
HẠNG MỤC: KHỐI NHÀ QUẢN TRỊ KẾT HỢP NHÀ HỌC BỘ MÔN
21
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤20m - Cấp đất II
14.997
100m3
22
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
166.6342
1m3
23
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.5122
100m2
24
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
33.0568
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.28
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.322
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.29
tấn
28
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.788
100m2
29
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
61.6369
m3
30
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô chuyển trộn 10,7m3, phạm vi ≤4km
0.6164
100m3
31
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô chuyển trộn 10,7m3 (tổng khoảng cách 17km)
0.6164
100m3
32
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
104.0599
m3
33
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
314.2545
m3
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2685
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.305
tấn
36
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.0481
100m2
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.1641
m3
38
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô chuyển trộn 10,7m3, phạm vi ≤4km
0.1216
100m3
39
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô chuyển trộn 10,7m3 (tổng khoảng cách 17km)
0.1216
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
16.6633
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
16.6633
100m3/1km
42
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
16.6633
100m3
43
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
18.6069
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
21.0258
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
21.0258
100m3/1km
46
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
21.0258
100m3/1km
47
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III (10km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 15km) - Hệ số 0.85
21.0258
100m3/1km
48
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III (2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 25km) - Hệ số 0.80
21.0258
100m3/1km
49
Chi phí mua đất đắp cấp 3
2102.58
m3
50
Bê tông nền, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.2023
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second