Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 16:39 06/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural roads in Ba Dinh commune, Nga Son district, Thanh Hoa province; Item: Route 1 from Road 527 to Mr. De's house; Route 2 from Mr. De's house to the cultural house; Route 3 from kindergarten to rice base
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the 2024 central budget, implement the National Target Program on building new rural areas for the period 2021 - 2025; Resolution No. 367/NQ-HDND dated March 24, 2023 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Council; Commune budget sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
78/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/05/2024 15:47
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Ba Đình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 06/05/2024
to
10:00 15/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 15/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
79.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION HAM RONG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 170 Thành Thái - Phường Đông Thọ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HÀ NỘI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 39B Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Lam Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG HOÀNG THỊNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 05B/304 Bà Triệu - Phường Đông Thọ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HÀ NỘI E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 39B Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Lam Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG HOÀNG THỊNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 05B/304 Bà Triệu - Phường Đông Thọ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Ban QLDA ĐTXD huyện Nga Sơn Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 13 đường Tiên Phước, tiểu khu Hưng Long, thị trấn Nga Sơn, huyện Nga Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Xe lu bánh thép
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN 1 TỪ ĐƯỜNG 527 ĐI ÔNG ĐỀ
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
3
Đào nền, đất KTH, đào cấp, đào khuôn
886.54
m3
4
Đắp đất đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
326.34
m3
5
Đắp trả rãnh K95
110.63
m3
6
Mua đất đá thải, vận chuyển từ mỏ về công trường
546.2125
m3
7
MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
144.11
m3
9
Lớp lót nilong tái sính
960.21
m2
10
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
172.84
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
109.26
m2
12
Cắt khe co, khe giãn
227.25
m
13
Rãnh thoát nước:
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
15.2
m3
15
Bê tông thân rãnh
70.68
m3
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
1911.78
kg
17
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh, ĐK >10mm
3093.77
kg
18
Ván khuôn rãnh
695.59
m2
19
Ống nhựa PVC D27
57
m
20
Lắp đặt rãnh
190
cái
21
Tấm đan T1:
22
Bê tông tấm đan M250
20.9
m3
23
Cốt thép tấm đan ĐK ≤10mm
2043.26
kg
24
Cốt thép tấm đan ĐK >10mm
1221.51
kg
25
Ván khuôn tấm đan
98.99
m2
26
Lắp đặt tấm đan
190
cấu kiện
27
Hố ga:
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.56
m3
29
Bê tông hố ga đúc sẵn
4.494
m3
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép hố ga, ĐK ≤10mm
96.369
kg
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép hố ga, ĐK >10mm
132.496
kg
32
Ván khuôn hố ga
52.682
m2
33
Ống nhựa PVC D27
2.1
m
34
Lắp đặt hố thu
7
cái
35
Tấm đan hố thu:
36
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.77
m3
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn, ĐK ≤10mm
75.278
kg
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn, ĐK >10mm
45.003
kg
39
Ván khuôn nắp đan
3.647
m2
40
Lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn
7
cấu kiện
41
TUYẾN 2 TỪ NHÀ ÔNG ĐỀ ĐI NHÀ VĂN HÓA
42
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
43
Đào nền, đất KTH, đào cấp, đào khuôn, vận chuyển đổ đi
240.59
m3
44
Đắp đất đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
293.01
m3
45
Mua đất đá thải, vận chuyển từ mỏ về công trường
366.2625
m3
46
MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
47
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
50.53
m3
48
Lớp lót nilong tái sính
329.7
m2
49
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
59.34
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
40.4
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second