Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 10:28 21/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the fence of Hung Vuong Museum
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
41/QĐ-BT ngày 20/5/2024
Approval date
20/05/2024 10:17
Approval Authority
Bảo tàng Hùng Vương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:26 21/05/2024
to
10:00 28/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng An Giang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu 2, phường Nông Trang, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Ngọc Tỉnh, thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 VAN DAI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 3, xã Phùng Nguyên, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Ngọc Tỉnh, thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 VAN DAI COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 3, xã Phùng Nguyên, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ tường rào thép
46.07
m2
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤60cm
7
gốc
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
61.855
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
6.6
m3
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm
24
m2
7
Đào nền, đất cấp III
1.293
100m3
8
Vận chuyển kết cấu gạch vỡ, bê tông, đất cấp III vận chuyển đổ đi
1.978
100m3
9
CẢI TẠO TƯỜNG RÀO
10
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, M100
4.95
m3
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng
1.816
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường
1.679
tấn
13
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng
1.89
100m2
14
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông tường
1.182
100m2
15
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2
22.5
m3
16
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2
27.93
m3
17
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
2.469
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
2.087
m3
19
Trát trụ cột, trụ, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
31.992
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
24.932
m2
21
Sơn tường rào không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
115.724
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
46.07
m2
23
Lắp dựng hàng rào song sắt
46.07
m2
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p nối gioăng, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 150mm
0.3
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.105
100m
26
Vải địa kỹ thuật
13.2
m2
27
HOÀN TRẢ MẶT BẰNG
28
Đắp đất móng công trình
93
m3
29
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2
7.44
m3
30
Đắp cát móng công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,85
0.112
100m3
31
Ống nựa gân xoắn HDPE 195/150
30
m
32
Lát gạch Terrazzo, vữa XM M75
24
m2
33
Trồng lại cây bóng mát
7
cây

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second