Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 11:39 27/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Tan Lap commune (Section from Mr. Hung's house to Mr. Hien's house in Lieu Ha village)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 06/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
310/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Tân Lập
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:32 27/06/2024
to
08:30 06/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 06/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 EMT - DESIGN ARCHITECTURAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPAN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 6 ngõ 307 đường Phạm Văn Đồng, Phường Xuân Đỉnh, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Trung Đạo, Xã Trung Hưng, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng TL 89 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 27, Ngách 147/81, Phường Tân Mai, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH XD Xuân Trường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ô 29 Lô 2 Đền Lừ 2, P Hoàng Văn Thụ, Q Hoàng Mai, TP. Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng TL 89 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 27, Ngách 147/81, Phường Tân Mai, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty TNHH XD Xuân Trường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ô 29 Lô 2 Đền Lừ 2, P Hoàng Văn Thụ, Q Hoàng Mai, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào đất: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất
2
3
Máy ủi: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất
1
4
Máy lu: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất
1
5
Máy thủy bình: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đánh mầu mặt đường
779.7
m2
2
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
3
Mặt biển báo tam giác cạnh 700cm tôn dày 2 ly sơn phản quang
2
cái
4
Cột biển báo thép ống D89 sơn phản quang
5.8
cột
5
Rãnh thoát nước
6
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II(90%kl)
0.795
100m3
7
Đào rãnh bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%kl)
0.088
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.796
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 1km tiếp theo - Cấp đất II
0.796
100m3
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
0.243
m3
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
35
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.808
100m2
13
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
48.46
m3
14
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
274.62
m2
15
Đổ bê tông cổ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
21.54
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.692
100m2
17
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
24.23
m3
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.292
100m2
19
Cốt thép tấm đan D<=10
2.951
tấn
20
Cốt thép tấm đan 10
1.396
tấn
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
269
cấu kiện
22
Đào hố ga bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (90%kl)
0.102
100m3
23
Đào hố ga bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%kl)
1.136
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.113
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 1km tiếp theo - Cấp đất II
0.113
100m3
26
Đắp trả hố móng bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (vật liệu Cát mịn ML=0,7÷1,4)
0.042
100m3
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
2.08
m3
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
3.04
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.109
100m2
30
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch không nung 6x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
7.73
m3
31
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
29.77
m2
32
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
2.4
m3
33
Ván khuôn cổ ga
0.315
100m2
34
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.92
m3
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.13
100m2
36
Cốt thép tấm đan D<=10
0.265
tấn
37
Cốt thép tấm đan 10
0.129
tấn
38
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
32
cấu kiện
39
Đường giao thông
40
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (rcc, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
2.893
100m
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu đường bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
59.4
m3
42
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.594
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.594
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.594
100m3
45
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II(90%KL)
0.053
100m3
46
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (10%KL)
0.586
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.059
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.059
100m3
49
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.194
100m3
50
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (vật liệu Cát mịn ML=0,7÷1,4)
0.275
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second