Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 11:06 27/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Regularly repair facilities and prevent deterioration of the Khoai Chau District Party Committee headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular budget of the District Party Committee according to Decision No. 6868/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2023 of Khoai Chau District People's Committee on assigning state plan targets for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:10 05/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
10-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
25/07/2024 10:31
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Huyện ủy Khoái Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:04 27/07/2024
to
11:10 05/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:10 05/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QMD Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Chiểu - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TĐT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tòa nhà M3.3, chung cư PH - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TDH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Chiểu - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 26, đường Tôn Thất Tùng - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TDH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Chiểu - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 26, đường Tôn Thất Tùng - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy cắt bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy cắt bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, gạch lá nem
100.14
m2
2
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
183.3464
m2
3
Cắt gạch chống nóng mái
3.04
10m
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.228
m3
5
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính D>70mm, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
11
1 lỗ khoan
6
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D110
1.6
100m
7
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Chếch nhựa uPVC D110
16
cái
8
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Cút nhựa uPVC D110
16
cái
9
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Cầu chắn rác Inox D110
8
cái
10
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D90
0.16
100m
11
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Chếch nhựa uPVC D90
6
cái
12
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Cút nhựa uPVC D90
3
cái
13
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Cầu chắn rác Inox D90
3
cái
14
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Bịt nhựa uPVC D90
17
cái
15
Chống thấm cổ ống (cuốn thanh trương nở + rót vữa không co ngót)
28
Lỗ
16
Vệ sinh sênô mái
5
công
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
338.6084
1m2
18
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
38.4812
m3
19
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M100
50.07
1m2
20
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông, lỗ khoan D<=16mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
176
1 lỗ khoan
21
Nở sắt M16
176
cái
22
Gia công, lắp dựng cột bằng thép mạ kẽm
0.9956
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng vì kèo thép mạ kẽm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
1.4533
tấn
24
Gia công, lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
3.1757
tấn
25
Sơn chống rỉ mối hàn
562.46
kg
26
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0,45mm
7.917
100m2
27
Tấm úp nóc khổ 600 dày 0,45mm
88.88
m
28
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - tấm lợp các loại
7.917
100m2
29
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
10.7354
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ, trong phạm vi 5km bằng ô tô - 2,5T
10.7354
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second