Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 07:29 18/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing rural roads in Tan Yen A hamlet, Yen Vien hamlet and Cau Mang hamlet, Tien Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget, mobilizing capital from the superior budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
QĐ số 204/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/08/2024 07:24
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tiến Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:27 18/08/2024
to
08:00 27/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn xây dựng & Thương mại KCCO Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 4, Xã Thái Sơn, Huyện Đô Lương, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Dũng Quyết Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 24, ngõ 40, đường Trần Bình Trọng, Phường Đông Vĩnh, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, TP Vinh, Nghệ An
4 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Trung Xuân, xã Diễn Xuân, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, TP Vinh, Nghệ An
6 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Trung Xuân, xã Diễn Xuân, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép 8-10 T; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
2
Ô tô ≥7T; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
3
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 0,8m3; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
4
Máy ủi ; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
7.79
m3
2
Lớp đá đệm móng Dmax<= 6
27.45
m3
3
Cốt thép cống đổ tại chỗ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.612
tấn
4
Cốt thép cống đúc sẵn đường kính <= 18mm
0.152
tấn
5
Cốt thép cống đúc sẵn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.083
tấn
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
3.106
100m2
7
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.03
100m2
8
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
4
1 cấu kiện
9
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
4
1 cấu kiện
10
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.23
10 tấn/1km
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
8.66
m3
12
Xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.087
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.087
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 10T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.087
100m3/1km
15
San khối lượng phá dỡ bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
0.087
100m3
16
Tháo dỡ cống cũ
31
1 cấu kiện
17
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.5
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.098
m3
19
Lớp bạc xác rắn
20.49
m2
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.615
m3
21
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
0.205
100m2
22
BIỂN BÁO ATGT
23
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm (XM PCB40)
17
cái
24
Biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
17
cái
25
Cột thép đỡ biển
59.5
md
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
3.4
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.272
100m2
28
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
22.98
m3
29
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
19.58
m3
30
CỌC TIÊU
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.53
m3
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
3.48
m3
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.58
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
0.9
m3
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc
0.15
100m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.12
100m2
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc, đường kính <= 10mm
0.08
tấn
38
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1,0mm, 2 lớp
1.5
m2
39
Sơn ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
9
m2
40
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
25
1 cấu kiện
41
Gắn viên phản quang trên mặt bê tông
50
viên
42
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG TRONG KHI THI CÔNG
43
Công người điều khiển giao thông
156
công
44
Biển báo công trường đang thi công
2
cái
45
Ống nhựa PVC D75
150
m
46
Sơn 2 trắng đỏ
32.5
m2
47
Bê tông đế cọc tiêu, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.63
m3
48
Dây ni lông 2 màu trắng đỏ
500
m
49
Đèn tín hiệu đảm bảo giao thông
2
cái
50
Cờ điều khiển
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second