Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 16:52 20/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of the City Cultural Center Headquarters. Category: Repair to prevent deterioration and prevent fire and explosion
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget sources assigned in Decision No. 4288/QD-UBND dated December 12, 2023 of the City People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 29/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
27/QĐ-TTVH
Approval date
20/08/2024 16:12
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM VĂN HÓA THÀNH PHỐ HẢI PHÒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:50 20/08/2024
to
17:00 29/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 29/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION BUILDING AND DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 1, Đẩu Sơn 1 (nhà bà Trần Thị Làn) - Phường Văn Đẩu - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 BACH DANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Tri Lai - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện Ba Vì - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 VIET NAM 168 CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Áng Đông - Xã Thụy An - Huyện Ba Vì - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 BACH DANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Tri Lai - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện Ba Vì - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 VIET NAM 168 CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Áng Đông - Xã Thụy An - Huyện Ba Vì - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng tối đa 7 tấn, vận chuyển vật liệu, phế thải, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông - Khoan, đục, phá dỡ, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
3
Máy trộn vữa - Trộn vật liệu, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy cắt gạch, đá - Cắt gạch, đá, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
5
Máy hàn điện - Hàn sắt thép , còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt - Hàn ống nước , còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
7
Máy tời – Vận chuyển vật liệu lên xuống, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy thủy bình - Đo cao độ, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
9
Máy phát điện - Phát điện phục vụ thi công, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đèn chùm trang trí 40w
1
bộ
2
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
9
cái
3
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục, loại treo tường (Định mức vật liệu chưa bao gồm ống các loại và dây điện)
5
máy
4
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục, loại tủ đứng (Định mức vật liệu chưa bao gồm ống các loại và dây điện)
4
máy
5
Vật tư lắp đặt điều hoà cây bao gồm (ống đồng D12m, bảo ôn, dây điện)
4
bộ
6
Vật tư lắp đặt điều hoà treo tường bao gồm (ống đồng D12m, bảo ôn, dây điện)
5
bộ
7
Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu âm tường (hạt + mặt + đế âm)
43
cái
8
Lắp đặt Tủ điện 6module
6
hộp
9
Lắp đặt Tủ điện 10module
1
hộp
10
Lắp đặt Tủ điện tôn định hình sơn tĩnh điện 600x400x150 âm tường
1
hộp
11
Công tắc 1 hạt âm tường (hạt + mặt + đế âm)
5
cái
12
Công tắc 2 hạt âm tường (hạt + mặt + đế âm)
9
cái
13
Công tắc 3 hạt âm tường (hạt + mặt + đế âm)
1
cái
14
Công tắc 4 hạt âm tường (hạt + mặt + đế âm)
1
cái
15
Công tắc 5 hạt âm tường (hạt + mặt + đế âm)
1
cái
16
Công tắc đơn 2 chiều âm tường (hạt + mặt + đế âm)
12
cái
17
Công tắc đôi 2 chiều âm tường (hạt + mặt + đế âm)
6
cái
18
Công tắc bình nước nóng 20A âm tường (hạt + mặt + đế âm)
1
cái
19
Aptomat MCCB 3P-150A
1
cái
20
Aptomat MCCB 3P-50A
2
cái
21
Aptomat MCB 3P-40A, 20A
3
cái
22
Aptomat MCB 2P-40A, 32A, 20A
12
cái
23
Aptomat MCB 1P-25A, 20A, 16A
18
cái
24
Aptomat MCB 1P-10A
9
cái
25
Aptomat chống rò RCB 2P-20A
10
cái
26
Lắp đặt cầu chì, đèn báo pha
6
bộ
27
Cáp CXV-3x50+1x25mm2
40
m
28
Cáp CXV-1x16mm2
40
m
29
Cáp CXV-4x10mm2
6
m
30
Cáp CXV-1x10mm2
26
m
31
Cáp CXV-2x10mm2
20
m
32
Cáp CXV-2x6mm2
60
m
33
Cáp CXV-1x6mm2
60
m
34
Cáp CXV-2x4mm2
80
m
35
Cáp CXV-1x4mm2
80
m
36
Dây CV-1x4mm2
300
m
37
Dây CV-1x2.5mm2
1300
m
38
Dây CV-1x1.5mm2
2200
m
39
Lắp đặt Ống Gen D16
650
m
40
Lắp đặt Ống Gen D20
700
m
41
Ổ cắm mạng lan
15
cái
42
Lắp đặt bộ phát wifi gắn tường
4
cái
43
Lắp đặt tủ Rack 10U
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt cáp mạng CAT6
350
m
45
Lắp đặt cáp mạng quang 2FO
50
m
46
Lắp đặt moden quang 4 pot
1
cái
47
Switch 10 pot
1
bộ
48
Switch 16 pot
1
bộ
49
Zac nối internet
2
hộp
50
Lắp đặt Ống Gen D16
350
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second