Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:40 21/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of roads in Ban Bien village, Phuc Son commune, Lam Binh district, Tuyen Quang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for sustainable poverty reduction in Lam Binh district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:32 28/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
70
Approval date
13/08/2024 10:28
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phúc SƠn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:38 21/08/2024
to
08:32 28/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:32 28/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phúc Sơn Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Phia Lài, xã Phúc Sơn, huyện Lâm Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
2
Máy ủi công xuất ≥ 50CV Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
3
Máy lu tần xuất rung ≥ 10T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
4
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,5 Kw Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
3
7
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy khác có tính chất tương đương hoặc cao hơn
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông, vữa ≥ 500 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
9
Máy đầm rùi ≥ 1 Kw Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
10
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông, vữa ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1
11
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.9836
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
56.1418
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.0519
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.668
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.9469
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
1.4223
100m3
8
Đào xúc đất đắp bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
6.2271
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
7.0366
100m3
10
Mặt đường
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.6393
100m3
12
Rải ny lông cách ly
532.7167
m2
13
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.9431
100m2
14
Bù vênh bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
133.1997
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
515.0565
m3
16
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
5.18
100m
17
Gỗ chèn khe giãn
0.3553
m3
18
Matit chèn khe
0.1182
m3
19
Cống cọc TC1 tuyến 1
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.3302
100m3
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.35
m3
22
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
13
cái
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1998
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.06
m3
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1084
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.36
m3
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0641
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0133
tấn
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.077
tấn
30
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.1968
tấn
31
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
14.07
m3
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2268
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
0.1034
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second