Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 20:07 22/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade traffic routes in Van Cau village, Hong Tien commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 31/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
171
Approval date
22/08/2024 13:45
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hồng Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:06 22/08/2024
to
07:30 31/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 31/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TOÀN Design consulting - estimate Đội 14, Thôn Phú Thị - Xã Mễ Sở - Huyện Văn Giang - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 DHP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Xóm 7, thôn Lạt Dương - Xã Hồng Thái - Huyện Phú Xuyên - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CNA Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Xóm 3, Thôn Yên Vĩnh - Xã Dạ Trạch - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 DHP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results Xóm 7, thôn Lạt Dương - Xã Hồng Thái - Huyện Phú Xuyên - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu rung
1
2
Lu tĩnh
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
5
Xe tưới nhựa
1
6
Máy nén khí
1
7
Máy đào
1
8
Máy hàn
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ
1
10
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa
1
11
Đầm cóc
1
12
Máy ép cọc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất bờ vây bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
0.077
100m3
2
Nhổ cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3
1.1
100m
3
Đào thanh thải bờ vây bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.077
100m3
4
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công bằng máy bơm 200m3/h
10
ca
5
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá 2x4
3.92
m3
6
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
24.5045
100m
7
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.0714
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
7.14
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng tường đầu, sân cống
0.2556
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng tường đầu sân cống đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
11.74
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy cống, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 350, xi măng PCB30
3.65
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông thành cống chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 350, xi măng PCB30
2.94
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nắp cống, đá 1x2, mác 350, xi măng PCB30
4.56
m3
14
Ván khuôn đáy cống
0.0459
100m2
15
Ván khuôn thành cống
0.3699
100m2
16
Ván khuôn nắp cống
0.0461
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cống hộp, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0054
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cống hộp, ĐK ≤18mm
2.3637
tấn
19
Cọc ván thép Larsen IV (76,1kg/m) làm khung vây phục vụ thi công cống (Tính cho nửa cống thi công trong 01 tháng (Luân chuyển nửa còn lại)=>Thời gian tính tổng khấu hao dự kiến 2 tháng)=>Hệ số hao phí vật tư = 1,17%*2)
897.493
kg
20
Ép cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thủy lực, phần ngập đất
9.36
100m
21
Ép cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thủy lực, phần không ngập đất (NC*0,75; M*0,75)
0.72
100m
22
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen
9.36
100m
23
Gia công hệ đà giáo, sàn đạo phục vụ thi công cống hộp [(Tính cho nửa cống thi công trong 01 tháng (Luân chuyển nửa còn lại)=>Thời gian tính tổng khấu hao dự kiến 2 tháng) =>VLC*(1,5%*2 tháng+5%*2 lần lắp đặt và tháo dỡ)]=0,13
0.7178
tấn
24
Lắp dựng hệ khung chống bằng thép hình
1.44
tấn
25
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
1.44
tấn
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.7
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép thân rãnh
0.3288
100m2
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép thân rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1925
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông thân rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
2.85
m3
30
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
10
cấu kiện
31
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.7125
10tấn/1km
32
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
10
cấu kiện
33
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn
10
cái
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0647
100m2
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0691
tấn
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.0577
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
0.92
m3
38
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
20
cấu kiện
39
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.23
10tấn/1km
40
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
20
cấu kiện
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
20
cấu kiện
42
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
8.91
m3
43
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
0.3564
100m3
44
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
8.9
m3
45
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.083
100m3
46
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1508
100m3
47
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
1.496
10m
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.65
m3
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
m3
50
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đá tảng, cục bê tông (0,4-1)m
0.0365
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second