Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:19 29/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the path to the tomb, the tomb grounds and the tomb of the church of patriot Le Ngung
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2158/QD-UBND dated December 18, 2023 of Binh Son District People's Committee on assigning revenue estimates and budget expenditure allocation in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 11/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
211/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/08/2024 17:14
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Thanh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:17 29/08/2024
to
17:00 11/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 11/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn XD Minh Triết Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation phường Nghĩa Lộ, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây Dựng Công Trình Bảo Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation phường Trương Quang Trọng, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KHẢO SÁT XÂY DỰNG SỐ 5 Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số: 93-Cách mạng tháng 8 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng An Mỹ Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results Hẻm 196 Phan Đình Phùng, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:53 06/09/2024 08:00 07/09/2024 17:00 11/09/2024 08:00 07/09/2024 17:00 11/09/2024 Extension ensures time to clarify E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ Tải trọng >=7T (kèm theo chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực).
2
2
Máy đào >= 0,8m3 (kèm theo chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực).
1
3
Máy ủi >=110CV (kèm theo chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực).
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép công suất >= 10T (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng và đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >= 250L (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
6
Máy hàn điện 23KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
8
Máy toàn đạc hoặc tổ hợp máy thủy bình + máy kinh vỹ (Kèm theo hóa đơn và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông mái taluy M150 đá 2x4 dày 12cm
7.85
m3
2
Lót tấm ni lông
65.42
m2
3
Bê tông chân khay M150, đá 2x4
15.78
m3
4
Đệm chân khay bằng CPĐD loại B
1.58
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép mái
0.35
m2
6
Ván khuôn chân khay
79.7
m2
7
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
34.72
m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
18.94
m3
9
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.18
100m3
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.11
m3
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.44
m3
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.14
tấn
13
Ván khuôn thép móng cột
0.18
100m2
14
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.73
m3
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.04
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.21
tấn
17
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.15
100m2
18
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
14.1
1m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.09
100m3
20
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.93
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày 11,5cm, Chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 50
6.39
m3
22
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.23
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
56.12
m2
24
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.78
m2
25
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
115
m
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
75.3
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
75.3
m2
28
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.16
m2
29
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,05m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.92
m2
30
Gạch thông gió men chữ Thọ
76
cái
31
Gạch Tròn Chữ Thọ D50
14
cái
32
Đắp phào chữ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
146.96
m
33
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
7.64
m3
34
Bê tông gờ chặn, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.06
m3
35
Đắp CPDD dày 10cm
5.08
m3
36
Lót tấm ni lông
127.22
m2
37
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.72
m3
38
Lát nền, sàn đá Sa thạch (Thạch Anh) tiết diện đá 30x60x3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
76.41
m2
39
Lát gạch TERAZOO dày 3cm KT(40x40)cm
50.81
m2
40
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
4.96
m2
41
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
16.16
m2
42
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
47.79
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
47.79
m2
44
Ngũ sự (Lư cao 55cm; 2 hạt cao 60cm; 2 chân nến cao 40cm; bát hương cao 14cm)
2
Bộ
45
Ngũ sự (Lư cao 60cm; 2 hạt cao 62cm; 2 chân nến cao 47cm; bát hương cao 16cm)
1
Bộ
46
Bộ bàn thờ (KT: 1,15x0,87x1,77m) (Hai bên)
2
Bộ
47
Bộ bàn thờ (KT: 1,45x1,06x1,77m) (Gian giữa)
1
Bộ
48
Hoành phi (KT: 2,2x0,6x0,06m)
1
Bộ
49
Bức liển (KT: 2x0,3x0,04m) (Câu đối)
2
Bộ
50
Bàn vuông (KT: 1,6x0,8x0,76m) (Hai bên)
2
Bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second