Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 07:05 07/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Hong Tien Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (from the 2024 Education and Training Fund source)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
93/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
06/09/2024 22:53
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Hồng Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:03 07/09/2024
to
10:00 14/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION AND REAL ESTATE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Tiểu Quan, xã Phùng Hưng, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế Phương Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Lãnh Điển, xã Đại Tập, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION AND REAL ESTATE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Tiểu Quan, xã Phùng Hưng, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế Phương Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Lãnh Điển, xã Đại Tập, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION AND REAL ESTATE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Tiểu Quan, xã Phùng Hưng, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế Phương Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Lãnh Điển, xã Đại Tập, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt sắt
1
2
Máy uốn sắt
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
4
Máy đào đất
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông, vữa
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 4m
11.016
m2
2
Cậy nắp tấm đan hố ga
36
cấu kiện
3
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
2.2564
m3
4
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=20cm
89.8
1m
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
11.664
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
6.114
m3
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (80%)
0.2554
100m3
8
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (20%)
6.3831
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
0.497
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.497
100m3
11
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
9.3106
m3
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
10.7903
m3
13
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
4.8013
m3
14
Trát bực tam cấp, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
25.84
m2
15
Vệ sinh bề mặt kết cấu bê tông chuẩn bị cho công tác chống thấm mái
21.4124
1m2
16
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
21.4124
1m2
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4668
100m3
18
Rải lynon chống mất nước cho bê tông
153.7
m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
15.37
m3
20
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
75.76
m2
21
Ốp gạch thẻ, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
7.74
m2
22
Ván khuôn lót
0.0174
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
0.612
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0642
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0461
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0551
tấn
27
Bulong M18x600
12
bộ
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0144
tấn
29
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
6.12
m2
30
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.661
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.661
tấn
32
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
0.2886
tấn
33
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.2886
tấn
34
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.3105
tấn
35
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.3105
tấn
36
Gia công hệ khung biển tên
0.5803
tấn
37
Lắp dựng khung biển tên
0.5803
m2
38
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.1835
100m2
39
Máng thoát nước bằng tôn
21.9
md
40
Làm trần bằng tấm Alumi ngoài trời
107.5609
1m2
41
Cắt chữ biển tên
67
ký tự
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
120
m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=16mm
100
m
44
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
6
bộ
47
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn chống nổ
19
bộ
48
Gia công lan can
5.8893
tấn
49
Lắp dựng lan can sắt, xi măng PCB30
36
m2
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=90mm
20
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second