Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 21:05 23/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction work on repairing BTXM road leading to Mr. Can's house
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune economic career capital 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
258
Approval date
23/09/2024 21:03
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trà Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:03 23/09/2024
to
08:00 28/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVD&TMTH Đại Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH ĐTTM&XDTH An Lộc Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ E-HSDT assessment consulting Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
* Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tất cả tài liệu chứng minh phải là Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu cung cấp bản phô tô).Nhà thầu đính kèm bản scan màu từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh theo yêu cầu E-HSMT
2
2
* Máy trộn bê tông >250L - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. -Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tất cả tài liệu chứng minh phải là Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu cung cấp bản phô tô).Nhà thầu đính kèm bản scan màu từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh theo yêu cầu E-HSMT
2
3
* Ô tô tự đổ - Đặc điểm thiết bị: 5T-10T và Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực -Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tất cả tài liệu chứng minh phải là Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu cung cấp bản phô tô).Nhà thầu đính kèm bản scan màu từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh theo yêu cầu E-HSMT
1
4
*Máy đào >0,8m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tất cả tài liệu chứng minh phải là Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu cung cấp bản phô tô).Nhà thầu đính kèm bản scan màu từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh theo yêu cầu E-HSMT
1
5
* Máy lu - Đặc điểm thiết bị: >8T và Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tất cả tài liệu chứng minh phải là Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu cung cấp bản phô tô).Nhà thầu đính kèm bản scan màu từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh theo yêu cầu E-HSMT
1
6
* Máy ủi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: >= 70CV và Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tất cả tài liệu chứng minh phải là Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu cung cấp bản phô tô).Nhà thầu đính kèm bản scan màu từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh theo yêu cầu E-HSMT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.4501
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.0632
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền, lề đường bằng thủ công (tận dụng đất dào để đắp)
38.69
m3
4
Đắp CPĐD loại B bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (mở rộng mặt đường)
0.2297
100m3
5
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
1.7432
100m2
6
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường >25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
185.29
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.085
100m2
8
Bê tông bù vênh mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.26
m3
9
Rải giấy bao nilong chống thấm
3.6576
100m2
10
Thi công khe co
208
m
11
Thi công khe giãn
24
m
12
Gỗ gòn chèn khe co giãn
m3
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
27.06
m3
14
Xúc bê tông đào phá bằng máy đào 0,8m3 lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.2706
100m3
15
Vận chuyển bê tông sau phá bỏ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.2706
100m3
16
Bê tông hố thu M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.76
m3
17
Điệm cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0013
100m3
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
0.0602
100m2
19
Bê tông tấm đan, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.19
m3
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0069
100m2
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.036
tấn
22
Lắp dựng tấm đan bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
1
1 cấu kiện
23
Đào móng hố thu - Cấp đất III
1.03
1m3
24
Đắp đất hố thu bằng thủ công
0.27
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.62%, Construction 97.53%, Consulting 1.23%, Non-consulting 0.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 110,363,937,751 VND, in which the total winning value is: 105,533,762,146 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second