Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 16:40 25/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-story, 18-room classroom building for Chi Dao Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 09/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
306/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/09/2024 16:12
Approval Authority
UBND xã Chỉ Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:38 25/09/2024
to
09:30 09/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 09/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
231.273.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred thirty one million two hundred seventy three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARCHI - NAM HUNG CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Như Quỳnh - Thị trấn Như Quỳnh - Huyện Văn Lâm - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH MTV ATLANTIC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Ngọc Đà - Xã Tân Quang - Huyện Văn Lâm - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 ARCHI - NAM HUNG CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Như Quỳnh - Thị trấn Như Quỳnh - Huyện Văn Lâm - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG NTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Chợ Bao Bì - Phường Bần Yên Nhân - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 ARCHI - NAM HUNG CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Như Quỳnh - Thị trấn Như Quỳnh - Huyện Văn Lâm - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG NTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Chợ Bao Bì - Phường Bần Yên Nhân - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23kW
2
2
Cần cẩu - sức nâng ≥ 10 T
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
8
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3
2
9
Máy ép cọc trước - lực ép: 150 T
1
10
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW
2
11
Máy mài - công suất: 2,7 kW
1
12
Máy nén khí - năng suất: 360 m3/h
1
13
Búa căn khí nén
1
14
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
15
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
2
16
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5 T
2
17
Xe bơm bê tông, tự hành - năng suất: 50 m3/h
1
18
Tời điện - sức kéo: 5,0 T
1
19
Máy thủy bình điện tử
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.142
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.142
100m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
0.9408
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0268
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
0.9821
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1213
tấn
7
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
0.217
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0197
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0112
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0765
tấn
11
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
3.6353
m3
12
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0562
100m2
13
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.082
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
0.9504
m3
15
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
27.4165
m2
16
Trát xà dầm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
0.9864
m2
17
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
5.4324
m2
18
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
28.4029
m2
19
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
9
cái
20
THIẾT BỊ VỆ SINH
21
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2,5m3
1
bể
22
Máng Inox tấm dày 2ly
277
kg
23
Lắp đặt xí bệt (tương đương Bồn cầu Viglacera 1 khối V37)
18
bộ
24
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh (tương đương Vòi xịt vệ sinh Viglacera VG826)
18
cái
25
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ (tương đương VIGLACERA VB50)
6
bộ
26
Vòi tiểu nữ (tương đương viglacera VG101 (VG700))
6
bộ
27
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (tương đương Chậu rửa lavabo treo tường Viglacera CD58)
3
bộ
28
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi (tương đương Vòi lavabo Viglacera VG132.2)
3
bộ
29
Xi phông thoát nước chậu rửa (tương đương bộ xả lavabo Viglacera VG814 (VGSP4))
3
bộ
30
Vòi nước inox 304 D21 - Rửa sàn, rửa tay, vệ sinh nam
33
cái
31
Cút ren trong PPR DN20x1/2 (tương đương loại Tiền Phong)
60
cái
32
Máy bơm nước CM100-750W (Q=10-60l/ph, H=30-47m)
1
cái
33
Phễu thoát sàn 10x30cm D60 (tương đương loại Caesar ST1030B)
21
cái
34
Van phao điện
1
cái
35
Van khóa PPR D40 (tương đương loại Tiền Phong)
1
cái
36
Van khóa PPR D25 (tương đương loại Tiền Phong)
3
cái
37
Quả cầu chắn rác INOX D90
17
cái
38
CẤP NƯỚC
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 40mm, chiều dày 5,5mm (tương đương loại Tiền Phòng)
0.203
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 3,5mm (tương đương loại Tiền Phong)
0.505
100m
41
Măng sông PPR D40 (tương đương loại Tiền Phong)
3
cái
42
Măng sông PPR D25 (tương đương loại Tiền Phong)
3
cái
43
Đầu nối ren trong PPR D25 (tương đương loại Tiền Phong)
24
cái
44
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 3,5mm (tương đương loại Tiền Phong)
7
cái
45
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 40mm, chiều dày 5,5mm (tương đương loại Tiền Phong)
2
cái
46
Tê nhựa ren trong D25
36
cái
47
Tê nhựa ren trong PPR D25 (tương đương loại Tiền Phong)
27
cái
48
Tê thu PPR D40-25
3
cái
49
THOÁT NƯỚC
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, D110 (tương đương loại Tiền Phong)
0.15
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ARCHI - NAM HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 90 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.52%, Construction 65.82%, Consulting 6.33%, Non-consulting 1.90%, Mixed 4.43%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 590,838,197,800 VND, in which the total winning value is: 582,431,075,466 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.42%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second