Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 18:33 02/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Project: Installation of emergency stairs for the headquarters of the People's Committee of Ba To district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 460/QD-UBND dated December 18, 2023 of the People's Committee of Ba To district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
392/QĐ-VP
Approval date
30/09/2024 15:01
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Ba Tơ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:05 02/10/2024
to
08:00 09/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DCD URBAN SCHEME JOINT STOCK COMPANY Construction drawing design consulting Đường Trần Khánh Dư, tổ 7, phường Nghĩa Chánh, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH AUXADU Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation. E-HSMT appraisal consulting and contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Đá Bàn, thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH MTV thiết kế và xây dựng Lực Huy Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents thôn Phổ Trung, xã Nghĩa An, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
8.4825
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.848
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
7.557
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.2403
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
5
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.1575
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0011
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.308
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.0485
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
9
Ván khuôn thép móng cột
0.1574
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0624
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.3545
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
12
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.554
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
13
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1554
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1628
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.396
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0188
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0591
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0274
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.0517
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
20
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.5919
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
21
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.5919
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
22
Gia công, lắp đặt bu lông M24, L650
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
23
Gia công, lắp đặt bu lông M24, L50
32
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
24
Gia công, lắp đặt bu lông M18, L30
216
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
25
Gia công, lắp đặt bu lông M12, L30
508
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
26
Gia công hệ khung dàn
2.1433
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
27
Lắp sàn thao tác
2.1433
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
28
SXLD lan can cầu thang bằng thép
43.95
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
29
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày >11,5cm, Chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75
0.2836
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
4.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
33
SXLD cửa đi bằng khung nhôm cao cấp kính cường lực dày 8mm
6.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
34
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4213
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
35
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
4.2125
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024
36
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày 7,5cm, Chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.0015
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
25/12/2024

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG LỰC HUY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 97 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.98 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 83.75%, Construction 8.75%, Consulting 1.25%, Non-consulting 5.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.63%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 211,151,289,721 VND, in which the total winning value is: 202,391,592,638 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second