Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 13:38 24/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the 5-year-old classroom building with 2 floors and 6 rooms at Dong Tao Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (from the 2024 Education and Training Fund source)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 01/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
81/QĐ-MNĐT
Approval date
21/10/2024 14:40
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Đông Tảo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:36 24/10/2024
to
08:00 01/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 01/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thiết kế nội thất Vạn Xuân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Trung, Xã An Vĩ, Huyện Khoái Châu , Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TDH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Chiểu - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nội thị 1 - Thị trấn Vương - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 COTECCONS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tiền Thắng - Xã Bảo Khê - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nội thị 1 - Thị trấn Vương - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 COTECCONS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tiền Thắng - Xã Bảo Khê - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông
1
3
Máy uốn cốt thép
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây lắp
2
Cắt tường phá dỡ bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=20cm
20.34
1m
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
4.063
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch gốm các loại
428.5384
m2
5
Phá dỡ lớp vữa lát gạch nền
428.5384
m2
6
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
266.4
m
7
Tháo dỡ cửa gỗ bằng thủ công
99.36
m2
8
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
0.9504
m3
9
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
21.174
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23.2914
m2
11
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Ceramic KT: 600x600, vữa XM M75
403.4104
1m2
12
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, bằng gạch Ceramic KT: 150x600, vữa XMPCB30 M75
22.968
1m2
13
SX cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay XF55, độ dày thanh nhôm 2,0mm, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện kim khí đồng bộ.
34.56
m2
14
SX cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay XF55, khung nhôm hệ, độ dày thanh nhôm 1,4mm, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện kim khí đồng bộ
59.4
m2
15
SX cửa sổ 1 cánh mở lật XF55, khung nhôm hệ, độ dày thanh nhôm 1,4mm, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện kim khí đồng bộ
2.16
m2
16
Gia công hệ khung xương bằng thép hộp
0.3606
tấn
17
Thi công vách bằng tấm thạch cao
33.672
m2
18
Thi công sàn sân khấu ván gỗ ép phủ film chống nước, chịu lực, độ dày gỗ 2cm
13.4108
m2
19
Thảm đỏ trải sân khấu
13.4108
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
40.46
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
40.46
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 63 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 22.38%, Construction 71.33%, Consulting 6.29%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 370,032,602,334 VND, in which the total winning value is: 368,253,655,041 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second