Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 22:44 28/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing Van Nhue commune's facilities; Item 1: Repairing the office of the People's Committee of Van Nhue commune; Item 2: Repairing communal house road, the first point is adjacent to the floating trough and the last point is the Phu Cua pile
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 09/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số: 253/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/10/2024 22:38
Approval Authority
UBND xã Văn Nhuệ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:42 28/10/2024
to
14:00 09/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 09/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ĐTXD Việt Hưng - An Thành Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 59 đường Triệu Quang Phục, phường An Tảo, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 HUNG YEN DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 39 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường An Tảo - Tp. Hưng Yên - tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ĐTXD Việt Hưng - An Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 59 đường Triệu Quang Phục, phường An Tảo, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng San E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đội 5, tổ dân phố Hoàng Hạ, phường Hoàng Đông, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ĐTXD Việt Hưng - An Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 59 đường Triệu Quang Phục, phường An Tảo, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng San Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đội 5, tổ dân phố Hoàng Hạ, phường Hoàng Đông, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa trụ sở làm việc Ủy ban nhân dân xã Văn Nhuệ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
37.44
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
78
m
4
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa
32.76
m2
5
Trát má cửa xi măng mác 75.
32.76
1m2
6
Cửa đi nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay phụ kiện đồng bộ
37.44
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ( 75%)
842.9004
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (25%)
280.9668
m2
9
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày 1,5cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
280.9668
1m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1123.8672
m2
11
Phá dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
40.73
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát chân tường
40.73
m2
13
Ốp chân tường, viền tường gạch thẻ đất nung KT 6x240mm
40.73
1m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần (75%)
69.5798
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần (25%)
13.0462
m2
16
Trát xà dầm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
13.0462
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
52.1849
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
13.9385
m2
19
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.9385
1m2
20
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
6.588
100m2
21
Sửa chữa Đường cửa đình, điểm đầu giáp máng nổi điểm cuối bờ cừ cửa Phủ
22
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I (đào bùn + hữu cơ) (80%KL)
0.6649
100m3
23
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công (đào bùn + hữu cơ) (20%KL)
16.622
m3
24
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II (đào khuôn) (80%KL)
0.3558
100m3
25
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (đào khuôn) (20%KL)
8.896
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.8311
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.8311
100m3
28
mua đất
221.96
m3
29
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9 (80%KL)
0.723
100m3
30
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1808
100m3
31
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.64
100m3
32
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.16
100m3
33
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.384
100m3
34
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công (cát tạo phẳng)
9.6
m3
35
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
48
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.48
100m2
37
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (Tấm đan rãnh)
1.8
m3
38
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.072
100m2
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1197
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second