Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 07:41 01/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade traffic routes in Van Ngoai village, Hong Tien commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:11 10/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
232/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/10/2024 20:07
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hồng Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:40 01/11/2024
to
11:11 10/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:11 10/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.750.509 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million seven hundred fifty thousand five hundred nine dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu rung
1
2
Lu tĩnh
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
5
Xe tưới nhựa
1
6
Máy nén khí
1
7
Máy đào
1
8
Máy hàn
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ
1
10
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa
1
11
Đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
166.359
10m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
497.61
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
122.62
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (80% đào bằng máy)
10.7014
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (20% đào thủ công)
267.536
m3
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
19.0238
100m3
8
Đào đất móng rãnh bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (20% đào thủ công)
475.594
m3
9
Đắp đất hoàn trả móng rãnh, cống (phía trong mặt đường) bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.2881
100m3
10
Đắp đất hoàn trả móng rãnh, cống (phía ngoài mặt đường) bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
8.3661
100m3
11
Đắp đất lề gia cố, lề đường và taluy bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.545
100m3
12
Đắp đất hoàn trả cống ngang công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (Đất tận dụng)
0.1557
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
9.9379
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
7.8038
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Loại I
9.8046
100m3
16
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng Nhựa đường nhũ tương CSS-1, hàm lượng 1,0 kg/m2
53.49
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
53.49
100m2
18
Lớp ni lông mặt đường
13.2028
100m2
19
Ván khuôn lề gia cố
2.35
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công lề gia cố bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
197.16
m3
21
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
17
m2
22
Biển báo tam giác kích thước L=70cm (báo giá Hà Nội quý 1 năm 2024)
3
cái
23
Cột biển báo (2,9m/cái) (báo giá Hà Nội quý 1 năm 2024 )
8.7
m
24
Nắp nhựa chụp đầu cột (báo giá T2/2024 Hưng Yên - ống nhựa Tiền Phong)
3
cái
25
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
3
cái
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
11.639
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
11.639
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
26.4651
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
26.4651
100m3
30
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.6
100m3
31
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
0.6
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.6
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.6
100m3
34
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
2.6094
100m3
36
Đào đất móng hố ga bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II (20% thủ công)
65.236
m3
37
Đắp đất hoàn trả móng hố ga (phần phía trong mặt đường) bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5718
100m3
38
Đắp đất hoàn trả móng hố ga (phần phía ngoài mặt đường) bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.0264
100m3
39
Đắp cát hoàn trả bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.3038
100m3
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
0.1013
100m3
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 2x4
23.14
m3
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.198
tấn
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.931
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan móng hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
34.71
m3
45
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
102
cấu kiện
46
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
8.6694
10tấn/1km
47
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
102
cấu kiện
48
Xây tường hố ga
94.77
m3
49
Trát tường hố ga, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
107.31
m2
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.264
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second