Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:50 13/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of toilets (primary block) of Ong Dinh Primary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget from Education sources in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
244/QĐ-TH&THCSÔĐ
Approval date
07/11/2024 16:42
Approval Authority
trường TH&THCS Ông Đình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:47 13/11/2024
to
08:00 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Nội thị 1 - Thị trấn Vương - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 COTECCONS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Tiền Thắng - Xã Bảo Khê - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nội thị 1 - Thị trấn Vương - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 COTECCONS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tiền Thắng - Xã Bảo Khê - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nội thị 1 - Thị trấn Vương - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 COTECCONS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tiền Thắng - Xã Bảo Khê - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn.Nếu thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có các tài liệu chứng minh bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng). Nếu thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc cùng tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng).
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá.Nếu thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có các tài liệu chứng minh bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng). Nếu thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc cùng tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng).
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông.Nếu thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có các tài liệu chứng minh bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng). Nếu thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc cùng tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng).
1
4
Máy trộn vữa.Nếu thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có các tài liệu chứng minh bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng). Nếu thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc cùng tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây lắp
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
12.14
m2
3
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
108.72
m2
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.3738
m3
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
2.4939
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.7828
m3
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
9
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
38.2764
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát trần bị bong tróc (20%)
7.6553
m2
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
5.4285
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
5.4285
m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0498
100m3
14
Rải Nilong chống mất nước
0.3828
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
3.8276
m3
16
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic chống trơn KT 300x300mm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
38.2764
m2
17
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay EU450 kính an toàn 6,38mm; phụ kiện đồng bộ
4.18
m2
18
Cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất EU4400 thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
1.44
m2
19
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.0332
tấn
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.2096
m2
21
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, xi măng PCB30
1.44
m2
22
Ốp tường gạch Ceramic KT300x600mm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
51.12
m2
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
61.344
m2
24
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
4.268
m2
25
Trát trần, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
7.6553
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
231.9957
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
150.8671
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
81.1286
m2
29
Vách compac HPL chống nước cả cửa; phụ kiện đi kèm đồng bộ
38.7713
m2
30
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
52
m2
31
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.0046
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
0.132
m3
33
Xây bậc bằng gạch không nung 6x10x21cm, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
0.297
m3
34
Trát bậc tam, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
2.85
m2
35
Đèn Led ốp trần 18W
4
bộ
36
Đèn led 1x25W dạng trụ
1
bộ
37
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
39
Đế âm
2
cái
40
Hộp nối 100x100x50mm
2
cái
41
Dây CVV 2x1.5mm2
35
m
42
Dây CVV 2x2.5mm2
25
m
43
Ống nhựa luồn dây PVC D20
30
m
44
Ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE D32/25
25
m
45
Ống nhựa ppr D20
0.115
100m
46
Ống nhựa ppr D32
0.19
100m
47
Ống nhựa ppr D40
0.18
100m
48
Ống nhựa ppr D50
0.08
100m
49
Cút ppr D20
3
cái
50
Cút ppr D32
5
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 63 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 22.38%, Construction 71.33%, Consulting 6.29%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 370,032,602,334 VND, in which the total winning value is: 368,253,655,041 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second