Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:10 20/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade internal field roads in Phu Cuong commune (section from concrete road to field of Tan My 1 village)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hung Yen city budget (assigned in Decision No. 3999/QDUBND dated December 22, 2023 and Decision No. 1918/QD-UBND dated June 11, 2024 of Hung Yen City People's Committee), commune budget and other other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số: 483/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 17:03
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Cường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:08 20/11/2024
to
14:00 27/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Phương Chiểu, Thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Phương Chiểu, Thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 33 Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Phương Chiểu, Thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 33 Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Đào vét bùn, hữu cơ nền đường, thủ công (Tính 10% KL)
34.854
m3
3
Đào vét bùn, hữu cơ nền đường, máy đào <=0,8m3, đất cấp I (Tính 90% KL)
3.1369
100m3
4
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công-đất cấp II (Tính 10% KL)
10.524
m3
5
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3-đất cấp II (Tính 90% KL)
0.9472
100m3
6
Đắp đất lề đường, taluy bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.637
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4222
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (Tính 10% KL)
0.2924
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (Tính 90% KL)
2.6313
100m3
10
Làm móng đường bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
1.4618
100m3
11
Đắp cát vàng tạo phẳng
0.2924
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.768
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
175.42
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp I
3.2771
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
3.2771
100m3
16
Thoát nước
17
Đào móng cống bằng thủ công - đất cấp II (Tính 10% KL)
5.4
m3
18
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II (Tính 90%KL)
0.486
100m3
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.185
100m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2
100m3
21
Làm lớp đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng cống
2.28
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.1322
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
5.21
m3
24
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường đầu và tường cánh cống, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
3.41
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
20.88
m2
26
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=600mm
16
đoạn ống
27
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
14
mối nối

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second