Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:53 22/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade infield roads from Cemetery road to fields in Tan Trung village, Phu Cuong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hung Yen city budget, commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
496/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Cường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:51 22/11/2024
to
08:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÀ MINH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 MINH DUC INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICES CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 96 đường Hàn Lâm, Phường Hồng Châu, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÀ MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐT & XD QUANG MINH HƯNG YÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 8, thôn Minh Khai, Xã Đại Tập, Huyện Khoái Châu , Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam - Xã Đại Tập - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÀ MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐT & XD QUANG MINH HƯNG YÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 8, thôn Minh Khai, Xã Đại Tập, Huyện Khoái Châu , Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam - Xã Đại Tập - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông/trộn vừa
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
* Nền mặt đường
2
Đào bóc hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.0335
100m3
3
Đào bóc hữu cơ bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
34.49
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
3.1655
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
47.94
m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.6163
100m3
7
Đầm nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.9351
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.0416
100m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
1.4676
100m3
10
Rải cát vàng tạo phẳng dày 3cm
29.35
m3
11
Rải nilon lót tái sinh
9.7837
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
176.11
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.1348
100m2
14
* Biển báo ATGT
15
Biển báo tam giác 70x70x70 (cm)
4
bộ
16
Cột biển báo ống thép mạ kẽm D80mm, L=3,3m
4
bộ
17
Nhân công lắp đặt biển báo
2
công
18
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.8
m3
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.8
m3
20
* Vận chuyển đất
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.4195
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
2.4195
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÀ MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 31 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 29.27%, Construction 70.73%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 64,906,089,320 VND, in which the total winning value is: 64,444,743,915 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second