Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:59 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Phu Cuong commune (section from irrigation canal to Tan Trung village pond)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hung Yen city budget (assigned in Decision No. 3999/QD- UBND dated December 22, 2023 of Hung Yen City People's Committee), Phu Cuong commune budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:15 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
501/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 14:29
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Cường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 25/11/2024
to
15:15 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:15 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại T&T Hưng Yên Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Cao Xá I, Phường Lam Sơn, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên.
2 AKT CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 31 Đào Tấn, phường Hiến Nam, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn & đầu tư xây dựng Hải Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting phố An Bình, phường An Tảo, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên.
4 AKT CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 31 Đào Tấn, phường Hiến Nam, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn & đầu tư xây dựng Hải Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results phố An Bình, phường An Tảo, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy lu; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy bơm nước; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm bàn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm cóc; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy rải; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy lu bánh hơi; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
6.258
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.5632
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
23.061
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.0755
100m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.3469
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.6258
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.6258
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.9592
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.9592
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.2263
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
0.9013
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
0.6698
100m3
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
4.4651
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
4.4651
100m2
16
Hạng mục: Thoát nước
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
11.54
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.33
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
17.32
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
34.81
m3
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
158.25
m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.11
100m2
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
8.55
m3
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0888
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5905
tấn
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.7326
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
9.99
m3
28
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.9413
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
0.6993
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
222
cái
31
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
2.15
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0787
m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
3.23
m3
34
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
7.63
m3
35
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
27.54
m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1952
m2
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
1.5
m3
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0073
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0213
tấn
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0864
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
1.73
m3
42
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1184
tấn
43
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
0.1334
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
16
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second