Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 18:28 02/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of toilets, clean water and auxiliary works of Chi Tan Primary and Secondary School - Category: Toilets
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
01
Approval date
02/12/2024 18:25
Approval Authority
Trường TH & THCS Chí Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:26 02/12/2024
to
07:30 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUANG TÙNG Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Quanh - Thị Trấn Ân Thi - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHÁT HƯNG YÊN Evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results Thôn Mai Xuyên - Thị Trấn Ân Thi - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhân công dọn dẹp mặt bằng phục vụ thi công
7
công
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5.7816
m3
3
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 40cm
10
cây
4
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 40cm
10
gốc cây
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 10m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.3206
100m3
6
Đào móng bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
3.5621
m3
7
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
10.7665
100m
8
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
1.1963
100m
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.914
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0478
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
1.914
m3
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
0.7559
m3
13
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
7.9363
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1617
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0403
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2429
tấn
17
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
1.7938
m3
18
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
23.7481
m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
4.9246
m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
2.4623
m3
21
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
1.9074
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
12.7182
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0243
100m2
24
Cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0463
100kg
25
Cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đường kính cốt thép >10mm
0.277
100kg
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
0.2288
m3
27
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
8
1 cấu kiện
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1079
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0403
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2357
tấn
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
1.196
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.3744
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4794
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
3.503
m3
35
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
0.7352
m3
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
36.21
1m2
37
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
29.61
m2
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
67.8668
m2
39
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
101.458
m2
40
Trát trần, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
29.6866
m2
41
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
9.84
m
42
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước 300x300, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
25.6546
m2
43
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột KT 300x600, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
72.504
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
131.1446
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
67.8668
m2
46
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay EM65 thanh nhôm dày 2,0mm; kính an toàn dày 6,38ly; phụ kiện đồng bộ
3.96
m2
47
Cửa sổ 1 cánh mở quay XF55 thanh nhôm dày 1.4mm; kính an toàn dày 6,38ly; phụ kiện đồng bộ
2.43
m2
48
Vách ngăn Compact HPL dày 12ly phụ kiện Inox 304
25.31
m2
49
Dây Cu/PVC 2x2,5mm2
50
m
50
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second