Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:35 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate the 4th floor, repaint the hallway; stair; waterproof; Leadership office of Hung Yen Provincial Labor Confederation
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment fund of Hung Yen Provincial Labor Confederation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
182/QĐ-LĐLĐ
Approval date
13/12/2024 14:32
Approval Authority
Liên đoàn lao động tỉnh Hưng Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:33 13/12/2024
to
08:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đức Anh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đội 1 Thôn 1, Xã Đại Hưng, Huyện Khoái Châu, Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG MINH KHANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố Phạm Ngũ Lão, Thị Trấn Ân Thi, Huyện Ân Thi, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Quang Tùng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Quanh, thị trấn Ân Thi, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG MINH KHANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố Phạm Ngũ Lão, Thị Trấn Ân Thi, Huyện Ân Thi, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Quang Tùng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Quanh, thị trấn Ân Thi, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt đèn tròn âm trần D90/12W
33
bộ
2
Lắp đặt đèn Led âm trần KT600x600-50W
16
bộ
3
Lắp đặt đèn Led Panel 300x1200-50W
3
bộ
4
Lắp đặt đèn Led âm trần KT300x300-24W
16
bộ
5
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
136
m
6
Ống ghen nhựa SP D16
136
m
7
Thảm cao cấp 2 phòng phó Chủ tịch
54.8
m2
8
Thay thế bóng điện D90 phòng phó chủ tịch
24
cái
9
Di chuyển điều hòa âm trần (tháo dỡ, lắp đặt, bổ sung ga, thay ống đồng)
1
cái
10
Di chuyển điều hòa treo tường (tháo dỡ, lắp đặt, bổ sung ga, thay ống đồng)
1
cái
11
Ốp vách gỗ tường Phòng chủ tịch Hội
9.51
m2
12
Khóa cửa cảm ứng
1
cái
13
Thay thế bóng điện D90 phòng phó chủ tịch
12
cái
14
Thảm cao cấp 2 phòng phó Chủ tịch
65.59
m2
15
Thảm hội trường
70
m2
16
Ốp nhựa chân tường Phòng hội trường
46.92
m2
17
Phào trân, phào trên tường ốp nhựa
74.92
m
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái
54.59
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
531.231
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
531.231
1m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
160.587
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
160.587
1m2
23
Tháo dỡ trần
244.8544
m2
24
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa nano
257.9128
m2
25
SX lắp dựng phào, nẹp nhựa nano
42.48
md
26
SX lắp dựng tấm Alu
12
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second