Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:46 20/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the drainage canal from Mr. Nguyen Van Huynh's house to the drainage canal to Yen Hai ward, Quarter 7, Phong Coc ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget, ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
427/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/12/2024 09:42
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Phong Cốc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:44 20/12/2024
to
09:00 02/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ủy ban nhân dân phường Phong Cốc , Phường Phong Cốc, Thị xã Quảng Yên, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Ủy ban nhân dân phường Phong Cốc , Phường Phong Cốc, Thị xã Quảng Yên, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:17 27/12/2024 09:00 27/12/2024 09:00 02/01/2025 09:00 27/12/2024 09:00 02/01/2025 By the time of bid closing, there are no bidders participating in the bid, so the bid opening and closing time shall be extended according to regulations

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc dung tích gầu 0,8m3
1
2
Xe tải tự đổ, tải trọng 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mặt đường BTXM mở rộng & gia cố lề BTXM
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
1.0366
100m3
3
Đắp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 đoạn mở rộng & gia cố lề
0.4633
100m3
4
Nilon lót đổ bê tông đường
260.4
m2
5
Đổ bê tông mặt đường mở rộng M250# đá 2x4
29.08
m3
6
Bê tông lề gia cố & vuốt nối M150# đá 2x4
20.72
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.4164
100m2
8
Xẻ khe co
26.03
m
9
Đậy tấm đan kênh
10
Cắt tường xây đá hộc
1.347
100m
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
5.25
m3
12
Đổ bê tông tạo phẳng đá 1x2, mác 250
1.01
m3
13
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 300
39.25
m3
14
Lắp đặt cốt thép bản D>10
7.4214
tấn
15
Lắp cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 10tấn
11
cái
16
Ván khuôn bê tông tạo phẳng
0.034
100m2
17
Ván khuôn bê tông tấm đan
0.4406
100m2
18
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
16.84
m2
19
Lan can xây gạch
20
Phá dỡ lan can đoạn đậy tấm đan kênh
4.53
m3
21
Bê tông trụ lan can M200# đá 1x2
0.18
m3
22
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0313
100m2
23
Bê tông giằng tường M200# đá 1x2
0.21
m3
24
Xây tường lan can gạch không nung VXM M75#
0.58
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.29
m2
26
Ván khuôn giằng tường lan can
0.0222
100m2
27
Cốt thép trụ lan can D<=10mm
0.0027
tấn
28
Cốt thép trụ lan can D<=18mm
0.0189
tấn
29
Cốt thép giằng lan can D<=10mm
0.0074
tấn
30
Nạo vét kênh
31
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp I
1.1281
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
1.1281
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second